Updated on 2023/09/13

写真a

 
WAKAHARA Keiko
 
Organization
Nagoya University Hospital Respiratory Medicine Lecturer
Graduate School
Graduate School of Medicine
Title
Lecturer

Degree 1

  1. 博士(医学) ( 2007.12   名古屋大学 ) 

Research Interests 3

  1. 呼吸器内科

  2. アレルギー

  3. 免疫

Education 2

  1. Nagoya University   Graduate School, Division of Medical Sciences

    - 2006.3

      More details

    Country: Japan

  2. Gifu University   Faculty of Medicine

    - 1998.3

      More details

    Country: Japan

Professional Memberships 6

  1. 日本呼吸器内視鏡学会

  2. 日本アレルギー学会

  3. 日本呼吸器学会

  4. 日本内科学会

  5. 日本呼吸ケア・リハビリテーション学会

  6. 日本結核・非結核性抗酸菌症学会

▼display all

 

Papers 74

  1. Basophils are recruited to inflamed lungs and exacerbate memory Th2 responses in mice and humans. Reviewed

    Wakahara K, Van VQ, Baba N, Begin P, Rubio M, Delespesse G, Sarfati M

    Allergy   Vol. 68 ( 2 ) page: 180 - 189   2013.2

     More details

    Language:Japanese   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1111/all.12072

    Web of Science

  2. Airway basophils are increased and activated in eosinophilic asthma. Reviewed

    Suzuki Y, Wakahara K, Nishio T, Ito S, Hasegawa Y.

    Allergy.   Vol. 72 ( 10 ) page: 1532-1539   2017.10

     More details

    Authorship:Lead author   Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1111/all.13197.

  3. Human Basophils interact with memory T cells to augment Th17 responses. Reviewed International coauthorship International journal

    Wakahara K, Baba N, Van VQ, Begin P, Rubio M, Ferraro P, Panzini B, Wassef R, Lahaie R, Caussignac Y, Tamaz R, Richard C, Soucy G, Delespesse G, Sarfati M

    Blood   Vol. 120 ( 24 ) page: 4761 - 4771   2012.12

     More details

    Authorship:Lead author   Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1182/blood-2012-04-424226

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  4. Basophils increase in Crohn disease and ulcerative colitis and favor mesenteric lymph node memory TH17/TH1 response. Reviewed

    Chapuy L, Bsat M, Mehta H, Rubio M, Wakahara K, Van VQ, Baba N, Cheong C, Yun TJ, Panzini B, Wassef R, Richard C, Tamaz R, Soucy G, Delespesse G, Sarfati M.

    J Allergy Clin Immunol.   Vol. 134 ( 4 ) page: 978-981   2014.10

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1016/j.jaci.2014.05.025.

  5. Mutual Interaction of Basophils and T Cells in Chronic Inflammatory Diseases. Invited Reviewed International coauthorship International journal

    Sarfati M, Wakahara K, Chapuy L, Delespesse G.

    Front Immunol.   Vol. 6   page: 399   2015.8

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.3389/fimmu.2015.00399

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  6. Non-invasive early prediction of immune checkpoint inhibitor efficacy in non-small-cell lung cancer patients using on-treatment serum CRP and NLR Reviewed International journal

    Matsuzawa Reiko, Morise Masahiro, Kinoshita Fumie, Tanaka Ichidai, Koyama Junji, Kimura Tomoki, Kondoh Yasuhiro, Tanaka Taro, Shima Koichiro, Hase Tetsunari, Wakahara Keiko, Ishii Makoto, Hashimoto Naozumi

    JOURNAL OF CANCER RESEARCH AND CLINICAL ONCOLOGY   Vol. 149 ( 7 ) page: 3885 - 3893   2023.7

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1007/s00432-022-04300-x

    Web of Science

  7. Inhalation adherence for asthma and COPD improved during the COVID-19 pandemic: a questionnaire survey at a university hospital in Japan

    Fukutani Eriko, Wakahara Keiko, Nakamura Saya, Yokoi Eito, Yoshimi Akira, Miyazaki Masayuki, Nakamura Mariko, Shindo Yuichiro, Sakamoto Koji, Okachi Shotaro, Tanaka Ichidai, Hamajima Nobuyuki, Noda Yukihiro, Hashimoto Naozumi, Ishii Makoto

    JOURNAL OF ASTHMA     2023.5

  8. Single-cell analyses and host genetics highlight the role of innate immune cells in COVID-19 severity

    Edahiro Ryuya, Shirai Yuya, Takeshima Yusuke, Sakakibara Shuhei, Yamaguchi Yuta, Murakami Teruaki, Morita Takayoshi, Kato Yasuhiro, Liu Yu-Chen, Motooka Daisuke, Naito Yoko, Takuwa Ayako, Sugihara Fuminori, Tanaka Kentaro, Wing James B., Sonehara Kyuto, Tomofuji Yoshihiko, Namkoong Ho, Tanaka Hiromu, Lee Ho, Fukunaga Koichi, Hirata Haruhiko, Takeda Yoshito, Okuzaki Daisuke, Kumanogoh Atsushi, Okada Yukinori, Wang Qingbo S., Edahiro Ryuya, Namkoong Ho, Hasegawa Takanori, Shirai Yuya, Sonehara Kyuto, Tanaka Hiromu, Lee Ho, Saiki Ryunosuke, Hyugaji Takayoshi, Shimizu Eigo, Katayama Kotoe, Kanai Masahiro, Naito Tatsuhiko, Sasa Noah, Yamamoto Kenichi, Kato Yasuhiro, Morita Takayoshi, Takahashi Kazuhisa, Harada Norihiro, Naito Toshio, Hiki Makoto, Matsushita Yasushi, Takagi Haruhi, Ichikawa Masako, Nakamura Ai, Harada Sonoko, Sandhu Yuuki, Kabata Hiroki, Masaki Katsunori, Kamata Hirofumi, Ikemura Shinnosuke, Chubachi Shotaro, Okamori Satoshi, Terai Hideki, Morita Atsuho, Asakura Takanori, Sasaki Junichi, Morisaki Hiroshi, Uwamino Yoshifumi, Nanki Kosaku, Uchida Sho, Uno Shunsuke, Nishimura Tomoyasu, Ishiguro Takashi, Isono Taisuke, Shibata Shun, Matsui Yuma, Hosoda Chiaki, Takano Kenji, Nishida Takashi, Kobayashi Yoichi, Takaku Yotaro, Takayanagi Noboru, Ueda Soichiro, Tada Ai, Miyawaki Masayoshi, Yamamoto Masaomi, Yoshida Eriko, Hayashi Reina, Nagasaka Tomoki, Arai Sawako, Kaneko Yutaro, Sasaki Kana, Tagaya Etsuko, Kawana Masatoshi, Arimura Ken, Takahashi Kunihiko, Anzai Tatsuhiko, Ito Satoshi, Endo Akifumi, Uchimura Yuji, Miyazaki Yasunari, Honda Takayuki, Tateishi Tomoya, Tohda Shuji, Ichimura Naoya, Sonobe Kazunari, Sassa Chihiro Tani, Nakajima Jun, Nakano Yasushi, Nakajima Yukiko, Anan Ryusuke, Arai Ryosuke, Kurihara Yuko, Harada Yuko, Nishio Kazumi, Ueda Tetsuya, Azuma Masanori, Saito Ryuichi, Sado Toshikatsu, Miyazaki Yoshimune, Sato Ryuichi, Haruta Yuki, Nagasaki Tadao, Yasui Yoshinori, Hasegawa Yoshinori, Mutoh Yoshikazu, Kimura Tomoki, Sato Tomonori, Takei Reoto, Hagimoto Satoshi, Noguchi Yoichiro, Yamano Yasuhiko, Sasano Hajime, Ota Sho, Nakamori Yasushi, Yoshiya Kazuhisa, Saito Fukuki, Yoshihara Tomoyuki, Wada Daiki, Iwamura Hiromu, Kanayama Syuji, Maruyama Shuhei, Yoshiyama Takashi, Ohta Ken, Kokuto Hiroyuki, Ogata Hideo, Tanaka Yoshiaki, Arakawa Kenichi, Shimoda Masafumi, Osawa Takeshi, Tateno Hiroki, Hase Isano, Yoshida Shuichi, Suzuki Shoji, Kawada Miki, Horinouchi Hirohisa, Saito Fumitake, Mitamura Keiko, Hagihara Masao, Ochi Junichi, Uchida Tomoyuki, Baba Rie, Arai Daisuke, Ogura Takayuki, Takahashi Hidenori, Hagiwara Shigehiro, Nagao Genta, Konishi Shunichiro, Nakachi Ichiro, Murakami Koji, Yamada Mitsuhiro, Sugiura Hisatoshi, Sano Hirohito, Matsumoto Shuichiro, Kimura Nozomu, Ono Yoshinao, Baba Hiroaki, Suzuki Yusuke, Nakayama Sohei, Masuzawa Keita, Namba Shinichi, Shiroyama Takayuki, Noda Yoshimi, Niitsu Takayuki, Adachi Yuichi, Enomoto Takatoshi, Amiya Saori, Hara Reina, Yamaguchi Yuta, Murakami Teruaki, Kuge Tomoki, Matsumoto Kinnosuke, Yamamoto Yuji, Yamamoto Makoto, Yoneda Midori, Tomono Kazunori, Kato Kazuto, Hirata Haruhiko, Takeda Yoshito, Koh Hidefumi, Manabe Tadashi, Funatsu Yohei, Ito Fumimaro, Fukui Takahiro, Shinozuka Keisuke, Kohashi Sumiko, Miyazaki Masatoshi, Shoko Tomohisa, Kojima Mitsuaki, Adachi Tomohiro, Ishikawa Motonao, Takahashi Kenichiro, Inoue Takashi, Hirano Toshiyuki, Kobayashi Keigo, Takaoka Hatsuyo, Watanabe Kazuyoshi, Miyazawa Naoki, Kimura Yasuhiro, Sado Reiko, Sugimoto Hideyasu, Kamiya Akane, Kuwahara Naota, Fujiwara Akiko, Matsunaga Tomohiro, Sato Yoko, Okada Takenori, Hirai Yoshihiro, Kawashima Hidetoshi, Narita Atsuya, Niwa Kazuki, Sekikawa Yoshiyuki, Nishi Koichi, Nishitsuji Masaru, Tani Mayuko, Suzuki Junya, Nakatsumi Hiroki, Ogura Takashi, Kitamura Hideya, Hagiwara Eri, Murohashi Kota, Okabayashi Hiroko, Mochimaru Takao, Nukaga Shigenari, Satomi Ryosuke, Oyamada Yoshitaka, Mori Nobuaki, Baba Tomoya, Fukui Yasutaka, Odate Mitsuru, Mashimo Shuko, Makino Yasushi, Yagi Kazuma, Hashiguchi Mizuha, Kagyo Junko, Shiomi Tetsuya, Fuke Satoshi, Saito Hiroshi, Tsuchida Tomoya, Fujitani Shigeki, Takita Mumon, Morikawa Daiki, Yoshida Toru, Izumo Takehiro, Inomata Minoru, Kuse Naoyuki, Awano Nobuyasu, Tone Mari, Ito Akihiro, Nakamura Yoshihiko, Hoshino Kota, Maruyama Junichi, Ishikura Hiroyasu, Takata Tohru, Odani Toshio, Amishima Masaru, Hattori Takeshi, Shichinohe Yasuo, Kagaya Takashi, Kita Toshiyuki, Ohta Kazuhide, Sakagami Satoru, Koshida Kiyoshi, Hayashi Kentaro, Shimizu Tetsuo, Kozu Yutaka, Hiranuma Hisato, Gon Yasuhiro, Izumi Namiki, Nagata Kaoru, Ueda Ken, Taki Reiko, Hanada Satoko, Kawamura Kodai, Ichikado Kazuya, Nishiyama Kenta, Muranaka Hiroyuki, Nakamura Kazunori, Hashimoto Naozumi, Wakahara Keiko, Koji Sakamoto, Omote Norihito, Ando Akira, Kodama Nobuhiro, Kaneyama Yasunari, Maeda Shunsuke, Kuraki Takashige, Matsumoto Takemasa, Yokote Koutaro, Nakada Taka-Aki, Abe Ryuzo, Oshima Taku, Shimada Tadanaga, Harada Masahiro, Takahashi Takeshi, Ono Hiroshi, Sakurai Toshihiro, Shibusawa Takayuki, Kimizuka Yoshifumi, Kawana Akihiko, Sano Tomoya, Watanabe Chie, Suematsu Ryohei, Sageshima Hisako, Yoshifuji Ayumi, Ito Kazuto, Takahashi Saeko, Ishioka Kota, Nakamura Morio, Masuda Makoto, Wakabayashi Aya, Watanabe Hiroki, Ueda Suguru, Nishikawa Masanori, Chihara Yusuke, Takeuchi Mayumi, Onoi Keisuke, Shinozuka Jun, Sueyoshi Atsushi, Nagasaki Yoji, Okamoto Masaki, Ishihara Sayoko, Shimo Masatoshi, Tokunaga Yoshihisa, Kusaka Yu, Ohba Takehiko, Isogai Susumu, Ogawa Aki, Inoue Takuya, Fukuyama Satoru, Eriguchi Yoshihiro, Yonekawa Akiko, Kan-o Keiko, Matsumoto Koichiro, Kanaoka Kensuke, Ihara Shoichi, Komuta Kiyoshi, Inoue Yoshiaki, Chiba Shigeru, Yamagata Kunihiro, Hiramatsu Yuji, Kai Hirayasu, Asano Koichiro, Oguma Tsuyoshi, Ito Yoko, Hashimoto Satoru, Yamasaki Masaki, Kasamatsu Yu, Komase Yuko, Hida Naoya, Tsuburai Takahiro, Oyama Baku, Takada Minoru, Kanda Hidenori, Kitagawa Yuichiro, Fukuta Tetsuya, Miyake Takahito, Yoshida Shozo, Ogura Shinji, Abe Shinji, Kono Yuta, Togashi Yuki, Takoi Hiroyuki, Kikuchi Ryota, Ogawa Shinichi, Ogata Tomouki, Ishihara Shoichiro, Kanehiro Arihiko, Ozaki Shinji, Fuchimoto Yasuko, Wada Sae, Fujimoto Nobukazu, Nishiyama Kei, Terashima Mariko, Beppu Satoru, Yoshida Kosuke, Narumoto Osamu, Nagai Hideaki, Ooshima Nobuharu, Motegi Mitsuru, Umeda Akira, Miyagawa Kazuya, Shimada Hisato, Endo Mayu, Ohira Yoshiyuki, Watanabe Masafumi, Inoue Sumito, Igarashi Akira, Sato Masamichi, Sagara Hironori, Tanaka Akihiko, Ohta Shin, Kimura Tomoyuki, Shibata Yoko, Tanino Yoshinori, Nikaido Takefumi, Minemura Hiroyuki, Sato Yuki, Yamada Yuichiro, Hashino Takuya, Shinoki Masato, Iwagoe Hajime, Takahashi Hiroshi, Fujii Kazuhiko, Kishi Hiroto, Kanai Masayuki, Imamura Tomonori, Yamashita Tatsuya, Yatomi Masakiyo, Maeno Toshitaka, Hayashi Shinichi, Takahashi Mai, Kuramochi Mizuki, Kamimaki Isamu, Tominaga Yoshiteru, Ishii Tomoo, Utsugi Mitsuyoshi, Ono Akihiro, Tanaka Toru, Kashiwada Takeru, Fujita Kazue, Saito Yoshinobu, Seike Masahiro, Watanabe Hiroko, Matsuse Hiroto, Kodaka Norio, Nakano Chihiro, Oshio Takeshi, Hirouchi Takatomo, Makino Shohei, Egi Moritoki, Omae Yosuke, Nannya Yasuhito, Ueno Takafumi, Takano Tomomi, Katayama Kazuhiko, Ai Masumi, Kumanogoh Atsushi, Sato Toshiro, Hasegawa Naoki, Tokunaga Katsushi, Ishii Makoto, Koike Ryuji, Kitagawa Yuko, Kimura Akinori, Imoto Seiya, Miyano Satoru, Ogawa Seishi, Kanai Takanori, Fukunaga Koichi

    NATURE GENETICS   Vol. 55 ( 5 ) page: 753 - +   2023.5

  9. Artificial intelligence-based personalized survival prediction using clinical and radiomics features in patients with advanced non-small cell lung cancer

    Koyama Junji, Morise Masahiro, Furukawa Taiki, Oyama Shintaro, Matsuzawa Reiko, Tanaka Ichidai, Wakahara Keiko, Yokota Hideo, Kimura Tomoki, Shiratori Yoshimune, Kondoh Yasuhiro, Hashimoto Naozumi

    RESPIROLOGY   Vol. 28   page: 39 - 40   2023.2

     More details

  10. Airway involvement in inflammatory bowel disease: Inflammatory bowel disease patients have bronchial wall thickening Reviewed International journal

    Majima Suguru, Wakahara Keiko, Iwano Shingo, Kinoshita Fumie, Nakamura Masanao, Hashimoto Naozumi, Fujishiro Mitsuhiro, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    RESPIRATORY INVESTIGATION   Vol. 60 ( 5 ) page: 713 - 719   2022.9

     More details

    Authorship:Corresponding author   Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1016/j.resinv.2022.06.003

    Web of Science

  11. Mapping the human genetic architecture of COVID-19 Reviewed International coauthorship

    Niemi Mari E. K., Karjalainen Juha, Daly Mark, Ganna Andrea, Mehtonen Juha, Cordioli Mattia, Kaunisto Mari, Pigazzini Sara, Donner Kati, Kivinen Katja, Palotie Aarno, Daly Mark J., Liao Rachel G., Kanai Masahiro, Veerapen Kumar, Minica Camelia, Trankiem Amy, Balaconis Mary K., Nguyen Huy, Solomonson Matthew, Francioli Laurent, Wang Qingbo, Green Robert C., Bryant Sam, Finucane Hilary, Martin Alicia R., Zhou Wei, Nkambule Lindokuhle, Karczewski Konrad J., Atkinson Elizabeth G., Tsuo Kristin, Baya Nikolas, Turley Patrick, Gupta Rahul, Walters Raymond K., Palmer Duncan S., Sarma Gopal, Cheng Nathan, Lu Wenhan, Churchhouse Claire, Goldstein Jacqueline I, King Daniel, Seed Cotton, Neale Benjamin M., Satterstrom F. Kyle, Pathak Gita A., Wendt Frank R., Polimanti Renato, Andrews Shea J., Sloofman Laura, Sealfon Stuart C., Fernandez-Cadenas Israel, Schulte Eva C., Protzer Ulrike, Striano Pasquale, Coviello Domenico A., Zara Federico, Salpietro Vincenzo, Iacomino Michele, Scudieri Paolo, Bocciardi Renata, Minetti Carlo, Vari Maria Stella, Madia Francesca, Marouli Eirini, Kanoni Stavroula, Moutsianas Loukas, Karim Mohd Anisul, Ghoussaini Maya, Schwartzentruber Jeremy, Dunham Ian, Savage Jeanne, Posthuma Danielle, Tissink Elleke, Uffelmann Emil, Butler-Laporte Guillaume, Richards J. Brent, Nakanishi Tomoko, Morrison David R., Forgetta Vincenzo, Ghosh Biswarup, Laurent Laetitia, Henry Danielle, Abdullah Tala, Adeleye Olumide, Mamlouk Noor, Kimchi Nofar, Afrasiabi Zaman, Rezk Nardin, Vulesevic Branka, Bouab Meriem, Guzman Charlotte, Petitjean Louis, Tselios Chris, Xue Xiaoqing, Afilalo Jonathan, Adra Darin, Kim Han-Na, Okada Yukinori, Byun Jinyoung, Han Younghun, Uddin Mohammed Jashim, Smith George Davey, Willer Cristen J., Buxbaum Joseph D., Sloofman Laura G., Collins Brett L., Levy Tess, Underwood Slayton J., Britvan Bari, Keller Katherine, Tang Lara, Peruggia Michael, Hiester Liam L., Niblo Kristi, Aksentijevich Alexandra, Labkowsky Alexander, Karp Avromie, Zlatopolsky Menachem, Arora Jatin, Raychaudhuri Soumya, Mercader Josep, Cusick Caroline, Pasaniuc Bogdan, Julienne Hanna, Aschard Hugues, Shi Huwenbo, Yengo Loic, Chwialkowska Karolina, Francescatto Margherita, Davis Lea, Kerchberger V. Eric, Lee Sulggi, Priest James, Vadgama Nirmal, Tanigawa Yosuke, Renieri Alessandra, Sankaran Vijay G., van Heel David, de Salazar Adolfo, van Heel David A., Hunt Karen A., Trivedi Bhavi, Deelen Patrick, Franke Lude, Claringbould Annique, Lopera Esteban, Warmerdam Robert, van Blokland Irene, Lanting Pauline, Mooser Vincent, Li Rui, Belisle Alexandre, Lepage Pierre, Ragoussis Jiannis, Auld Daniel, Lathrop G. Mark, Biesecker Les, Baillie J. Kenneth, Clohisey Sara, Fourman Max Head, Furniss James, Haley Chris, Law Andy, Millar Jonathan, Pairo-Castineira Erola, Parkinson Nicholas, Rawlik Konrad, Russell Clark D., Shih Barbara, Tenesa Albert, Wang Bo, Zechner Marie, Law Andrew, Hendry Ross, Armstrong Ruth, Boz Ceilia, Brown Adam, Cullum Louise, Day Nicky, Duncan Esther, Finernan Paul, Golightly Ailsa, Law Dawn, Law Rachel, Law Sarah, Mal Hanning, Mcmaster Ellie, Meikle Jen, Oosthuyzen Wilna, Paterson Trevor, Stenhouse Andrew, Swets Maaike, Szoor-McElhinney Helen, Taneski Filip, Wackett Tony, Ward Mairi, Weaver Jane, Coyle Judy, Gallagher Bernadette, Lidstone-Scott Rebecca, Hamilton Debbie, Griffiths Fiona, Keating Sean, Walsh Timothy, Bretherick Andrew D., Grimes Graeme, Hayward Caroline, Klaric Lucija, Meynert Alison M., Ponting Chris P., Richmond Anne, Vitart Veronique, Wilson James F., Mari Francesca, Lista Mirjam, Perticaroli Valentina, Fallerini Chiara, Daga Sergio, Baldassarri Margherita, Fava Francesca, Frullanti Elisa, Valentino Floriana, Doddato Gabriella, Giliberti Annarita, Bruttini Mirella, Croci Susanna, Meloni Ilaria, Beligni Giada, Tommasi Andrea, Di Sarno Laura, Palmieri Maria, Carriero Miriam Lucia, Alaverdian Diana, Iuso Nicola, Inchingolo Gabriele, Tita Rossella, Amitrano Sara, Mencarelli Maria Antonietta, Lo Rizzo Caterina, Pinto Anna Maria, Montagnani Francesca, Tumbarello Mario, Furini Simone, Benetti Elisa, Zguro Kristina, Capitani Katia, Zanelli Giacomo, Bianchi Francesco, Bernasconi Anna, Ceri Stefano, Pinoli Pietro, Baillie Stefano Ceri, Canakoglu Arif, Wolford Brooke, Faucon Annika, Dutta Atanu Kumar, Patel Sanjay, Schurmann Claudia, Harry Emi, Birney Ewan, Nasir Jamal, Marttila Minttu, Dueker Nicole, Limou Sophie, Rahmouni Souad, Mbarek Hamdi, Darwish Dima, Ismail Said I., Saad Chadi, Al-Sarraj Yaser, Badji Radja Messai, Al-Muftah Wadha, Al Thani Asma, Uddin Md Mesbah, Albertos Raquel, Ferrer Ricard, Perez-Tur Jordi, Li Ruolin, Medina-Gomez Carolina, Sedaghati-Khayat Bahar, Vallerga Costanza, Boer Cindy, Kennis-Szilagyi Ingrid, Prijatelj Vid, Folkersen Lasse, Moltke Ida, Koelling Nils, Spencer Chris A., Teumer Alexander, Kousathanas Athanasios, Pasko Dorota, Caulfield Mark J., Scott Richard H., Walker Susan, Stuckey Alex, Odhams Christopher A., Rhodes Daniel, Fowler Tom, Rendon Augusto, Chan Georgia, Arumugam Prabhu, Utrilla Alicia, Verdugo Ricardo A., Zarate Ruth, Gomez-Cabrero David, Carnero-Montoro Elena, Alarcon-Riquelme Marta E., Martinez-Bueno Manuel, Cadilla Carmen L., Moreno-Estrada Andres, Garmendia Adriana, Moya Leire, Boua Palwende Romuald, Fave Marie-Julie, Lemacon Audrey, Migeotte Isabelle, Varnai Reka, Szentpeteri Jozsef L., Sipeky Csilla, Colombo Francesca, von Hohenstaufen Kathrin, Lio Pietro, Im Hogune, Han Chulho, Song Han, Lim Jiwoo, Lee Younhe, Kim Sugyeong, Atanasovska Biljana, Ahmad Hajar Fauzan, Jansen Philip, Hottenga Jouke Jan, Bartels Meike, de Geus Eco J. C., Nivard Michel G., Kornilov Sergey A., Sivanadhan Ilangkumaran, Perumal Sarala, Esmaeeli Sahar, Pearson Nathaniel M., Auton Adam, Shelton Janie F., Shastri Anjali J., Filshtein-Sonmez Teresa, Coker Daniella, Symons Antony, Aslibekyan Stella, O'Connell Jared, Ye Chelsea, Weldon Catherine H., Esparza-Gordillo Jorge, Perera Minoli, Yang Guang, Alarcon Cristina, Herrmann Stefanie, Friedman Paula, O'Leary Kevin, Mazurek Sophia, Tuck Matthew, Banagan Jeff, Hamidi Zacharia, O'Brien Travis, Meltzer David, Raffat Noora, de la Horra Carmen, O'Donnell Peter, Nutescu Edith, Moreno Diana, Barbour April, Gallego-Duran Rocio, Ferwerda Bart, van de Beek Diederik, Brouwer Matthijs C., Beudel Martijn, Koning Rutger, Vlaar Alexander P. J., Algera Anne Geke, van Baarle Frank, Bos Lieuwe, Botta Michela, de Bruin Sanne, Bulle Esther, Dongelmans Dave, Elbers Paul, Fleuren Lucas, Girbes Armand, Hagens Laura, Heunks Leo, Horn Janneke, van Mourik Niels, Paulus Frederique, Raasveld Jorinde, Schultz Marcus J., Smit Marry, Teunissen Charlotte, Thoral Patrick, de Vries Heder, Wiersinga W. Joost, van Agtmael Michiel, Bomers Marije, de Brabander Justin, de Bree Godelieve, Chouchane Osoul, Geerlings Suzanne, Goorhuis Bram, Grobusch Martin P., Harris Vanessa, Hermans Sabine M., Hovius Joppe W., Nellen Jeannine, Peters Edgar, van der Poll Tom, Prins Jan M., Reijnders Tom, Schinkel Michiel, Schuurman Alex, Sigaloff Kim, Stijnis Cornelis S., Tsonas Anissa, van der Valk Marc, van Vugt Michele, Zwinderman A. H. Koos, Bax Diane, Cloherty Alex, Geijtenbeek Theo, Hafkamp Florianne, Preckel Bennedikt, Bogaard Harm Jan, Bonta Peter I, Nossent Esther J., Bugiani Marianna, Geerts Bart, Hollmann Markus, Veelo Denise, Hamann Jorg, Hemke Robert, de Jong Menno D., Stilma Willemke, Wouters Dorien, Minnaar Rene P., Kromhout Adrie, van Uffelen Kees W. J., Wolterman Ruud A., Roberts Genevieve, Park Danny, Ball Catherine A., Coignet Marie, McCurdy Shannon, Knight Spencer, Partha Raghavendran, Rhead Brooke, Zhang Miao, Berkowitz Nathan, Gaddis Michael, Noto Keith, Ruiz Luong, Pavlovic Milos, Hong Eurie L., Rand Kristin, Girshick Ahna, Guturu Harendra, Baltzell Asher Haug, Georges Michel, Melo Sofia, Jacques Nicolas, Di Valentin Emmanuel, Giroule Francois, Collignon Alice, Radermecker Coraline, Lebrun Marielle, Peree Helene, Latour Samuel, Barada Olivia, Sanchez Judit, Meunier Margot, Mariavelle Emeline, Anania Sandy, Gazon Helene, Mni Myriam, Wery Marie, Belhaj Yasmine, Guntz Julien, Jadot Laurent, Claassen Sabine, Beguin Yves, Gofflot Stephanie, El Kandoussi Kamilia, Thonon Raphael, Bouysran Youssef, Busson Adeline, Peyrassol Xavier, Wilkin Francoise, Pichon Bruno, Smits Guillaume, Vandernoot Isabelle, Goffard Jean-Christophe, Moutschen Michel, Misset Benoit, Darcis Gilles, Guiot Julien, Azarzar Samira, Dellot Patricia, Bertrand Axelle, Parzibut Gilles, Clarinval Mathilde, Moermans Catherine, Malaise Olivier, Huynen Pascale, Mesdagh Alyssia, Josse Claire, Boujemla Bouchra, Juszczak Danusia, Fadeur Marjorie, Camby Severine, Meuris Christelle, Thys Marie, Jacques Jessica, Henket Monique, Leonard Philippe, Frippiat Frederic, Giot Jean-Baptiste, Sauvage Anne-Sophie, Von Frenckell Christian, Staderoli Alicia, Lambermont Bernard, Louis Edouad, Afilalo Marc, Oliveira Maureen, Brenner Bluma, Brassard Nathalie, Durand Madeleine, Chasse Michael, Kaufmann Daniel E., Schurr Erwin, Davis Lea K., Cox Nancy J., Below Jennifer E., Sealock Julia M., Faucon Annika B., Shuey Megan M., Polikowsky Hannah G., Petty Lauren E., Shaw Douglas M., Chen Hung-Hsin, Zhu Wanying, Ludwig Kerstin U., Schroeder Julia, Rolker Selina, Nothen Markus M., Fazaal Julia, Maj Carlo, Keitel Verena, Jensen Bjorn-Erik Ole, Feldt Torsten, Knopp Lisa, Kurth Ingo, Eggermann Thomas, Marx Nikolaus, Dreher Michael, Pink Isabell, Cornberg Markus, Illig Thomas, Volland Sonja, Lehmann Clara, Schommers Philipp, Augustin Max, Rybniker Jan, Koehler Philipp, Cornely Oliver A., Altmuller Janine, Berger Marc M., Brenner Thorsten, Hinney Anke, Witzke Oliver, Bals Robert, Herr Christian, Ludwig Nicole, Walter Jorn, Fuchsberger Christian, Pattaro Cristian, De Grandi Alessandro, Pramstaller Peter, Emmert David, Melotti Roberto, Foco Luisa, Mascalzoni Deborah, Gogele Martin, Domingues Francisco, Hicks Andrew, Gignoux Christopher R., Wicks Stephen J., Crooks Kristy, Barnes Kathleen C., Daya Michelle, Shortt Jonathan, Rafaels Nicholas, Chavan Sameer, Goldstein David B., Kiryluk Krzysztof, Sengupta Soumitra, Menon Amritha, So Yat S., Chung Wendy, Reilly Muredach P., Khan Atlas, Wang Chen, Gharavi Ali G., Shang Ning, O'Byrne Sheila M., Nandakumar Renu, Povysil Gundula, Bhardwaj Nitin, Ionita-Laza Iuliana, Hod Eldad, Pendrick Danielle, Park Soo-Kyung, Kim Hyung-Lae, Kang Chang Kyung, Park Wan Beom, Lee Hyo-Jung, Song Kyoung-Ho, Ham Sin Young, Jung Jongtak, Kim Eu Suk, Bin Kim Hong, Yoon Kyung Jae, Paik Nam-Jong, Seok Woojin, Yoon Heejun, Joo Eun-Jeong, Chang Yoosoo, Ryu Seungho, Park Jeong Su, Park Kyoung Un, Ellinghaus David, Degenhardt Frauke, Juzenas Simonas, Tran Florian, Rosenstiel Philip, Schreiber Stefan, Franke Andre, Wacker Eike Matthias, Uellendahl-Werth Florian, ElAbd Hesham, Wienbrandt Lars, Ruhlemann Malte Christoph, Wendorff Mareike, Tanck Anja, Gassner Christoph, Hemmrich-Stanisak Georg, Kassens Jan, Basso Maria E. Figuera, Schulzky Martin, Wittig Michael, Braun Nicole, Wesse Tanja, Albrecht Wolfgang, Yi Xiaoli, Nebel Almut, Peschuck Anna, May Sandra, Karina Banasik, Brunak Soren, Caceres Mario, Lerga-Jaso Jon, Lenz Tobias L., Teles Ana, Azuure Clinton, Ozer Onur, Albillos Agustin, Mateos Beatriz, Mesonero Francisco, Tellez Luis, Rodriguez-Gandia Miguel, Bujanda Luis, Banales Jesus M., Romero-Gomez Manuel, Buti Maria, Maya-Miles Douglas, Garcia-Etxebarria Koldo, Izquierdo-Sanchez Laura, Rodrigues Pedro M., Rodriguez-Frias Francisco, Riveiro-Barciela Mar, Julia Antonio, Palom Adriana, Marsal Sara, Heidecker Bettina, Kurth Florian, Sander Leif Erik, Mayer Alena, Braun Alice, Skurk Carsten, Thibeault Charlotte, Helbig Elisa T., Kraft Julia, Lippert Lena J., Suwalski Phillip, Ripke Stephan, Poller Wolfgang, Wang Xiaomin, Karadeniz Zehra, Garcia Federico, Quero Jose Hernandez, Chueca Natalia, Cejudo Trinidad Gonzalez, Hanses Frank, Wilfling Sibylle, Zoller Heinz, Schaefer Benedikt, Holter Jan C., Hov Johannes R., Karlsen Tom H., Folseraas Trine, Holten Aleksander Rygh, Dyrhol-Riise Anne Ma, Tonby Kristian, Lind Andreas, Muller Fredrik, Dudman Susanne, Grimsrud Marit M., Fernandez Javier, Ferrando Carlos, Reverter Enric, Badia Joan Ramon, Hernandez-Tejero Maria, Castro Pedro, de Cid Rafael, Nolla Anna Carreras, Cortes Beatriz, Galvan-Femenia Ivan, Blay Natalia, Farre Xavier, Asselta Rosanna, Duga Stefano, Mantovani Alberto, Protti Alessandro, Aghemo Alessio, Lleo Ana, Voza Antonio, Azzolini Elena, Paraboschi Elvezia Maria, My Ilaria, Cecconi Maurizio, Tentorio Paolo, Badalamenti Salvatore, Bombace Sara, Cappadona Claudio, Rimoldi Valeria, Goerg Siegfried, Hehr Ute, Perez Emma F., Lenning Ole Bernt, Vadla May Sissel, Myhre Ronny, Ortiz Aaron Blandino, de Pablo Raul, Chercoles Adolfo Garrido, Nafria-Jimenez Beatriz, Ruiz Agustin, Hernandez Isabel, de Rojas Itziar, Marquie Marta, Boada Merce, Prati Daniele, Baselli Guido, Valenti Luca, Cherubini Alessandro, Muscatello Antonio, Hu Cinzia, Bianco Cristiana, Galimberti Daniela, Scarpini Elio, Ceriotti Ferruccio, Lamorte Giuseppe, Terranova Leonardo, Ostadreza Mahnoosh, Zanella Alberto, Bandera Alessandra, Gori Andrea, Fracanzani Anna Ludovica, Pesenti Antonio, Paccapelo Cinzia, Martinelli-Boneschi Filippo, Peyvandi Flora, Blasi Francesco, Grasselli Giacomo, Costantino Giorgio, Santoro Luigi, Scudeller Luigia, Carrabba Maria, Baldini Marina, Miozzo Monica, Montano Nicola, Gualtierotti Roberta, Pelusi Serena, Bosari Silvano, Aliberti Stefano, Monzani Valter, Invernizzi Pietro, Gerussi Alessio, Milani Chiara, Ramirez Alfredo, Andrade Victor, Barreira Ana, Kildal Anders Benjamin, Gluck Andreas, Bahmer Thomas, Latiano Anna, Palmieri Orazio, Rando-Segura Ariadna, Roade Luisa, Solier Aurora, Jimenez David, Nieto Rosa, Bellinghausen Carla, Quereda Carmen, Navas Enrique, Spinner Christoph D., Schneider Jochen, Lange Christoph, Heyckendorf Jan, Sancho Cristina, Intxausti Maider, Hoff Dag Arne Lihaug, Afset Jan Egil, Haider Sammra, Pestana David, Toapanta David, Urrechaga Eloisa, Espana Pedro P., Pontali Emanuele, Garbarino Lucia, Mazzocco Michela, Arana Eunate, Ayo Natale Imaz, Sanchez Felix Garcia, Malvestiti Francesco, Pezzoli Gianni, Neb Holger, D'Amato Mauro, Goikoetxea Josune, Muller Karl Erik, Heggelund Lars, Gaede Karoline I, Sumoy Lauro, Kogevinas Manolis, Garcia-Aymerich Judith, Castano-Vinyals Gemma, Dobano Carlota, Moreno Victor, Gutierrez-Stampa Maria A., Vehreschild Maria J. G. T., Khodamoradi Yascha, Castoldi Massimo, Zheng Tenghao, Seilmaier Michael J., Martinez Nilda, Hoffmann Per, Heilmann-Heimbach Stefanie, Bacher Petra, Ciesek Sandra, Landmesser Ulf, Skogen Vegard, Calderon Enrique J., Medrano Francisco J., Delgado Juan, Morilla Ruben, Friaza Vicente, Gudbjartsson Daniel F., Stefansson Kari, Sulem Patrick, Sveinbjornsson Gardar, Melsted Pall, Norddahl Gudmundur, Moore Kristjan Helgi Swerford, Thorsteinsdottir Unnur, Holm Hilma, Bernardo David, Ampuero Javier, Rello Silvia Rojo, Magi Reedik, Milani Lili, Metspalu Andres, Laisk Triin, Lall Kristi, Lepamets Maarja, Esko Tonu, Reimann Ene, Alavere Helene, Metsalu Kristjan, Puusepp Mairo, Naaber Paul, Laane Edward, Pesukova Jaana, Peterson Part, Kisand Kai, Tabri Jekaterina, Allos Raili, Hensen Kati, Starkopf Joel, Ringmets Inge, Tamm Anu, Kallaste Anne, Kristiansson Kati, Koskelainen Sami, Perola Markus, Rivolta Carlo, Quinodoz Mathieu, Kamdar Dhryata, Bochud Pierre-Yves, Bibert Stephanie, Boillat Noemie, Nussle Semira Gonseth, Albrich Werner, Suh Noemie, Neofytos Dionysios, Erard Veronique, Voide Cathy, Bochud P. Y., Rivolta C., Bibert S., Quinodoz M., Kamdar D., Neofytos D., Erard V, Voide C., Friolet R., Vollenweider P., Pagani J. L., Oddo M., zu Bentrup F. Meyer, Conen A., Clerc O., Marchetti O., Guillet A., Guyat-Jacques C., Foucras S., Rime M., Chassot J., Jaquet M., Viollet R. Merlet, Lannepoudenx Y., Portopena L., Desgranges F., Filippidis P., Guery B., Haefliger D., Kampouri E. E., Manuel O., Munting A., Papadimitriou-Olivgeris M., Regina J., Rochat-Stettler L., Suttels V, Tadini E., Tschopp J., Van Singer M., Viala B., Boillat-Blanco N., Brahier T., Hugli O., Meuwly J. Y., Pantet O., Pumarola Tomas, Nussle S. Gonseth, Bochud M., D'Acremont V, Younes S. Estoppey, Albrich W. C., Suh N., Cerny A., O'Mahony L., Frischknecht M., Kleger G-R, Filipovic M., Kahlert C. R., Wozniak H., Negro T. Rochat, Pugin J., Bouras K., Knapp C., Egger T., Perret A., Montillier P., di Bartolomeo C., Barda B., Carreras Anna, Mercader Josep Maria, Guindo-Martinez Marta, Torrents David, Gori Marco, Picchiotti Nicola, Mondelli Mario Umberto, Bruno Raffaele, Ludovisi Serena, Castelli Francesco, Quiros-Roldan Eugenia, Degli Antoni Melania, Vaghi Massimo, Rusconi Stefano, Riva Agostino, Siano Matteo, Gabrieli Arianna, Fabbiani Massimiliano, Rossetti Barbara, Rancan Ilaria, Bargagli Elena, Bergantini Laura, D'Alessandro Miriana, Cameli Paolo, Bennet David, Franchi Federico, Anedda Federico, Marcantonio Simona, Scolletta Sabino, Mazzei Maria Antonietta, Guerrini Susanna, Cantarini Luca, Conticini Edoardo, Frediani Bruno, Tacconi Danilo, Spertilli Chiara, Feri Marco, Donati Alice, Scala Raffaele, Guidelli Luca, Spargi Genni, Corridi Marta, Nencioni Cesira, Croci Leonardo, Bandini Maria, Spagnesi Maurizio, Piacentini Paolo, Desanctis Elena, Cappelli Silvia, Caldarelli Gian Piero, Canaccini Anna, Verzuri Agnese, Anemoli Valentina, Ognibene Agostino, Pancrazi Alessandro, Lorubbio Maria, Monforte Antonella D'Arminio, Merlini Esther, Miraglia Federica Gaia, Girardis Massimo, Busani Stefano, Venturelli Sophie, Antinori Andrea, Emiliozzi Arianna, Vergori Alessandra, Francisci Daniela, Schiaroli Elisabetta, Paciosi Francesco, Scotton Pier Giorgio, Andretta Francesca, Panese Sandro, Scaggiante Renzo, Gatti Francesca, Della Monica Matteo, Piscopo Carmelo, Capasso Mario, Russo Roberta, Andolfo Immacolata, Iolascon Achille, Merla Giuseppe, Fiorentino Giuseppe, Castori Marco, Carella Massimo, Aucella Filippo, Di Biagio Antonio, Bassetti Matteo, Masucci Luca, Guarnaccia Alessandra, Sanguinetti Maurizio, Valente Serafina, De Vivo Oreste, Mandala Marco, Giorli Alessia, Salerni Lorenzo, Zucchi Patrizia, Parravicini Pierpaolo, Giannattasio Ferdinando, Trotta Tullio, Coiro Gabriella, Mussini Cristina, Bosio Giancarlo, Martinelli Enrico, Tavecchia Luisa, Belli Mary Ann, Mancarella Sandro, Crotti Lia, Parati Gianfranco, Rizzi Marco, Maggiolo Franco, Ripamonti Diego, La Rovere Maria Teresa, Sarzi-Braga Simona, Bussotti Maurizio, Ravaglia Sabrina, Sabrina Ravaglia, Artuso Rosangela, Perrella Antonio, Romani Davide, Bergomi Paola, Catena Emanuele, Colombo Riccardo, Dei Simona, Tanfoni Marco, Sanarico Maurizio, Raimondi Francesco, Biscarini Filippo, Stella Alessandra, Bergomi Mattia, Vecchia Marco, Mantovani Stefania, Zanella Isabella, Cossarizza Andrea, Parisi Saverio Giuseppe, Baratti Stefano, Squeo Gabriella Maria, Raggi Pamela, Marciano Carmen, Perna Rita, Menatti Elisabetta, Lena Fabio, Gabbi Chiara, Bachetti Tiziana, Suardi Claudia, Botta Giordano, Di Domenico Paolo, Trembath Richard C., Huang Qin Qin, Martin Hilary C., Mason Dan, Wright John, Finer Sarah, Akhtar Shaheen, Anwar Mohammad, Arciero Elena, Ashraf Samina, Breen Gerome, Chung Raymond, Curtis Charles J., Chowdhury Maharun, Colligan Grainne, Deloukas Panos, Durham Ceri, Griffiths Chris, Hurles Matt, Hussain Shapna, Islam Kamrul, Khan Ahsan, Khan Amara, Lavery Cath, Lee Sang Hyuck, Lerner Robin, MacArthur Daniel, MacLaughlin Bev, Martin Hilary, Miah Shefa, Newman Bill, Safa Nishat, Tahmasebi Farah, Griffiths Christopher J., Smith Albert V, Boughton Andrew P., Li Kevin W., LeFaive Jonathon, Annis Aubrey, Zollner Sebastian, Wang Jiongming, Beck Andrew, Jannes Cinthia E., Krieger Jose E., Pereira Alexandre C., Velho Mariliza, Marques Emanuelle, Lima Isabella Ramos, Tada Mauricio Teruo, Valino Karina, McCarthy Mark, Rosenberger Carrie, Chang Diana, Hammer Christian, Hunkapiller Julie, Mahajan Anubha, Pendergrass Sarah, Sucheston-Campbell Lara, Yaspan Brian, Lee Jong Eun, Lee Hyun Soo, Shin Eunsoon, Jang Hye Yoon, Kim Sunmie, Kym Sungmin, Kim Yeon-Sook, Jeong Hyeongseok, Alegria Ana, Kwon Ki Tae, Kim Shin-Woo, Kim Jin Yong, Jang Young Rock, Kim Hyun Ah, Lee Ji Yeon, Lee Jeong Eun, Lee Shinwon, Choe Kang-Won, Kang Yu Min, Ha Jee Sun, Jung Keum Ji, Parikh Victoria, Wheeler Matthew, Dalton Karen, Christle Jeff, Gorzynski John, de Jong Hannah, Sutton Shirley, Youlton Nathan, Joshi Ruchi, Jimenez-Morales David, Hughes Christopher, Amar David, Hershman Steve, Kirillova Anna, Seo Kinya, Huang Yong, Raja Archana, Zhen Jimmy, Ashley Euan, Bustamante Carlos, Rivas Manuel, Ioannidis Alex, Pinksy Benjamin, Shoura Massa, Hammond Nathan, Watson Nathaniel, Huang ChunHong, Sahoo Malaya, Wang Hannah, Febbo Phillip, Farh Kyle, Schroth Gary P., DeSouza Francis, Deboever Christopher, Szalma Sandor, Rubinacci Simone, Delaneau Olivier, McGuigan Peter J., Wasson Christopher, Finn Stephanie, Green Jackie, Collins Erin, King Bernadette, Moore Luke Stephen Prockter, Vizcaychipi Marcela Paola, de Almeida Martins Laura Gomes, Carungcong Jaime, Hall Kathryn, Mapfunde Isheunesu, Campbell Andy, Smuts Sara, Duffield Joseph, Smith Oliver, Mallon Lewis, Claire Watkins, Nichol Ailstair, Brickell Kathy, Smyth Michelle, Murphy Lorna, Ward Geraldine, Bremmer Pamela, Page Valerie Joan, Carmody Siobhain, Semple Malcolm G., Solomon Tom, Turtle Lance C. W., Hardwick Hayley, Adeniji Kayode, Agranoff Daniel, Eziefula Chi, Agwuh Ken, Ail Dhiraj, Aldera Erin L., Allen Louise, Beranova Eva, Crisp Nikki, Deery Joanne, Hazelton Tracy, Knight Alicia, Price Carly, Tilbey Sorrell, Turki Salah, Turney Sharon, Angus Brian, Ashish Abdul, Atkinson Dougal, Bari Shahedal, Barlow Gavin, Barnass Stella, Barrett Nicholas, Douthwaite Sam, Ostermann Marlies, Shankar-Hari Manu, Bassford Christopher, Basude Sneha, Baxter David, Beadsworth Michael, Welters Ingeborg, Bernatoniene Jolanta, Berridge John, Best Nicola, Bothma Pieter, Tupper-Carey Darell, Chadwick David, Brittain-Long Robin, Bulteel Naomi, Murphy Lee, Wrobel Nicola, McCafferty Sarah, Morrice Kirstie, MacLean Alan, Burden Tom, Burtenshaw Andrew, Caruth Vikki, Chambler Duncan, Chee Nigel, Child Jenny, Chukkambotla Srikanth, Clark Tom, Collini Paul, Evans Cariad, Mills Gary H., Ahmad Norfaizan, Barker Joann, Bauchmuller Kris, Bird Sarah, Cawthron Kay, Harrington Kate, Jackson Yvonne, Kibutu Faith, Lenagh Becky, Masuko Shamiso, Raithatha Ajay, Wiles Matthew, Willson Jayne, Newell Helen, Lye Alison, Nwafor Lorenza, Jarman Claire, Rowland-Jones Sarah, Foote David, Cole Joby, Thompson Roger, Watson James, Hesseldon Lisa, Macharia Irene, Chetam Luke, Smith Jacqui, Ford Amber, Anderson Samantha, Birchall Kathryn, Housley Kay, Walker Sara, Milner Leanne, Hanratty Helena, Trower Helen, Phillips Patrick, Oxspring Simon, Donne Ben, Cosgrove Catherine, Cupitt Jason, Cutino-Moguel Maria-Teresa, Dark Paul, Dawson Chris, Dervisevic Samir, Drummond Andrew, Ustianowski Andrew, DuRand Ingrid, Dushianthan Ahilanadan, Dyer Tristan, Fegan Christopher, Finn Adam, Fullerton Duncan, Matovu Elijah, Garg Sanjeev, Garg Atul, Gkrania-Klotsas Effrossyni, Moore Elinoor, Godden Jo, Goldsmith Arthur, Graham Clive, Hardy Elaine, Hartshorn Stuart, Harvey Daniel, Havalda Peter, Workman Andrew, Hawcutt Daniel B., Hobrok Maria, Hodgson Luke, Hormis Anil, Jacobs Michael, Jain Susan, Jennings Paul, Kaliappan Agilan, Kasipandian Vidya, Kegg Stephen, Kelsey Michael, Kerrison Caroline, Kerslake Ian, Koch Oliver, Baruah Rosie, Morris Sheila, Ferguson Susie, Shepherd Amy, Koduri Gouri, Koshy George, Leiner Tamas, Mortimore Katherine, Laha Shondipon, Laird Steven, Larkin Susan, Lillie Patrick, Limb James, Linnett Vanessa, Little Jeff, Lyttle Mark, MacNaughton Emily, Mankregod Ravish, Masson Huw, McCullough Katherine, McEwen Ruth, Wilson Lawrence, Meda Manjula, Minton Jane, Ward Karl, Mirfenderesky Mariyam, Mohandas Kavya, Mok Quen, Moon James, Capps Nigel, Jose Sanal, Morgan Patrick, Morris Craig, Moses Samuel, Mpenge Mbiye, Mulla Rohinton, Murphy Michael, Nagel Megan, Nagarajan Thapas, Nelson Mark, O'Shea Matthew K., Green Christoper A., Otahal Igor, Pais Mark, Panchatsharam Selva, Papakonstantinou Danai, Bancroft Hollie, Bellamy Mary, Carmody Margaret, Daglish Jacqueline, Moore Faye, Rhodes Joanne, Sangombe Mirriam, Kadiri Salma, Scriven James, Paraiso Hassan, Patel Brij, Pattison Natalie, Pepperell Justin, Phull Mandeep, Pintus Stefania, Pooni Jagtur Singh, Post Frank, Cavazza Anna, Cockrell Maeve, Corcoran Eleanor, Depante Maria, Finney Clare, Jerome Ellen, McPhail Mark, Nayak Monalisa, Noble Harriet, O'Reilly Kevin, Pappa Evita, Saha Rohit, Saha Sian, Smith John, Knighton Abigail, Price David, Prout Rachel, Rae Nikolas, Reschreiter Henrik, Reynolds Tim, Richardson Neil, Roberts Mark, Roberts Devender, Rose Alistair, Rousseau Guy, Ryan Brendan, Saluja Taranprit, Shah Aarti, Shanmuga Prad, Sharma Anil, Shawcross Anna, Sizer Jeremy, Bastion Victoria, Clarke Daphene, David Beena, Kent Harriet, Lorusso Rachel, Lubimbi Gamu, Murdoch Sophie, Penacerrada Melchizedek, Thomas Alastair, Valentine Jennifer, Vochin Ana, Wulandari Retno, Djeugam Brice, Smith Richard, Snelson Catherine, Whitehouse Tony, Spittle Nick, Staines Nikki, Visuvanathan Shico, Stambach Tom, Stewart Richard, Subudhi Pradeep, Szakmany Tamas, Tatham Kate, Thomas Jo, Thompson Chris, Tridente Ascanio, Twagira Mary, Vallotton Nick, Vincent-Smith Lisa, Vuylsteke Alan, Waddy Sam, Wake Rachel, Walden Andrew, Whittaker Paul, Whittington Ashley, Papineni Padmasayee, Wijesinghe Meme, Winchester Stephen, Wiselka Martin, Wolverson Adam, Wooton Daniel G., Yates Bryan, Young Peter, Beale Rupert, Hinds Charles, Gountouna Elvina, Porteous David J., Harrison David, Rowan Kathy, Band Gavin, Klenerman Paul, Knight Julian, Bogaert Debby, Shen Xia, Yang Zhijian, Zhai Ranran, Zheng Chenqing, Bulik Cynthia M., Landen Mikael, Fundin Bengt, Wu Yang, Yang Jian, Norman Lisa, Pius Riinu, Drake Thomas M., Fairfield Cameron J., Knight Stephen R., Mclean Kenneth A., Murphy Derek, Shaw Catherine A., Docherty Annemarie B., Harrison Ewen M., Dalton Jo, Girvan Michelle, Saviciute Egle, Roberts Stephanie, Harrison Janet, Marsh Laura, Connor Marie, Halpin Sophie, Jackson Clare, Gamble Carrol, Donohue Chloe, Leeming Gary, Wham Murray, Scott-Brown James, Alex Beatrice, Bach Benjamin, Begg Colin, Ho Antonia Ying Wai, Horby Peter W., Ling Lowell, Maslove David, McAuley Danny, Montgomery Hugh, Nichol Alistair, Openshaw Peter J. M., Thwaites Ryan S., Moore Shona C., Summers Charlotte, Armstrong Lisa, Bates Hayley, Dooks Emma, Farquhar Fiona, Hairsine Brigid, McParland C., Packham Sophie, Alldis Zoe, Astin-Chamberlain Raine, Bibi Fatima, Biddle Jack, Blow Sarah, Bolton Matthew, Borra Catherine, Bowles Ruth, Burton Maudrian, Choudhury Yasmin, Collier David, Cox Amber, Easthope Amy, Ebano Patrizia, Fotiadis Stavros, Gurasashvili Jana, Halls Rosslyn, Hartridge Pippa, Kallon Delordson, Kassam Jamila, Lancoma-Malcolm Ivone, Matharu Maninderpal, May Peter, Mitchelmore Oliver, Newman Tabitha, Patel Mital, Pheby Jane, Pinzuti Irene, Prime Zoe, Prysyazhna Oleksandra, Shiel Julian, Taylor Melanie, Tierney Carey, Wood Suzanne, Zak Anne, Zongo Olivier, Forsey Miranda, Nicholson Anne, Riches Joanne, Vertue Mark, Grauslyte Lina, Hussain Musarat, Pogreban Tatiana, Rosaroso Lace, Salciute Erika, Franke George, Wong Joanna, George Aparna, Akeroyd Louise, Bano Shereen, Bromley Matt, Gurr Lucy, Lawton Tom, Morgan James, Sellick Kirsten, Warren Deborah, Wilkinson Brian, McGowan Janet, Ledgard Camilla, Stacey Amelia, Pye Kate, Bellwood Ruth, Bentley Michael, Loosley Ronda, McGuinness Heather, Tench Helen, Wolf-Roberts Rebecca, Gibson Sian, Lyle Amanda, McNeela Fiona, Radhakrishnan Jayachandran, Hughes Alistair, Ali Asifa, Brady Megan, Dale Sam, Dance Annalisa, Gledhill Lisa, Greig Jill, Hanson Kathryn, Holdroyd Kelly, Home Marie, Kelly Diane, Kitson Ross, Matapure Lear, Melia Deborah, Mellor Samantha, Nortcliffe Tonicha, Pinnell Jez, Robinson Matthew, Shaw Lisa, Shaw Ryan, Thomis Lesley, Wilson Alison, Wood Tracy, Bayo Lee-Ann, Merwaha Ekta, Ishaq Tahira, Hanley Sarah, Antcliffe David, Banach Dorota, Brett Stephen, Coghlan Phoebe, Fernandez Ziortza, Gordon Anthony, Rojo Roceld, Arias Sonia Sousa, Templeton Maie, Jha Rajeev, Krishnamurthy Vinodh, Lim Lai, Lim Li, Bi Rehana, Scholefield Barney, Ashton Lydia, Williams Alison, Cheyne Claire, Saunderson Anne, Moultrie Sam, Odam M., Allan Angela, Anderson Felicity, Kaye Callum, Liew Jade, Medhora Jasmine, Scott Teresa, Trumper Erin, Botello Adriana, Polgarova Petra, Stroud Katerina, Meaney Eoghan, Jones Megan, Ng Anthony, Agrawal Shruti, Pathan Nazima, White Deborah, Daubney Esther, Elston Kay, Parker Robert, Reddy Amie, Turner-Bone Ian, Wilding Laura, Harding Peter, Jacob Reni, Jones Cathy, Denmade Craig, Croft Maria, White Ian, Griffin Denise, Muchenje Nycola, Mupudzi Mcdonald, Partridge Richard, Conyngham Jo-Anna, Thomas Rachel, Wright Mary, Corral Maria Alvarez, Dawson Joy, Garrioch Sweyn, Tolson Melanie, Aldridge Jonathan, Beavis Sarah, Dale Katie, Gascoyne Rachel, Hawes Joanne, Pritchard Kelly, Stevenson Lesley, Whileman Amanda, Cowley Anne, Highgate Judith, Crawley Rikki, Crew Abigail, Cunningham Mishell, Daniels Allison, Harrison Laura, Hope Susan, Inweregbu Ken, Jones Sian, Lancaster Nicola, Matthews Jamie, Nicholson Alice, Wray Gemma, Benham Leonie, Bradshaw Zena, Brown Joanna, Caswell Melanie, Melling Sarah, Preston Stephen, Slawson Nicola, Stoddard Emma, Warden Scott, Combes Edward, Joefield Teishel, Monnery Sonja, Beech Valerie, Trotman Sallyanne, Hopkins Bridget, Thrasyvoulou Laura, Willis Heather, Anderson Susan, Birch Janine, Collins Emma, Hammerton Kate, O'Leary Ryan, Andrews Eleanor, Abernathy Caroline, Foster Louise, Gratrix Andrew, Martinson Vicky, Parkinson Priyai, Stones Elizabeth, Carbral-Ortega Llucia, Kapoor Ritoo, Loader David, Castle Karen, Brandwood Craig, Smith Lara, Clark Richard, Birchall Katie, Kolakaluri Laurel, Baines Deborah, Sukumaran Anila, Meredith Megan, Morris Lucy, Ryan Lucy, Clark Amy, Sampson Julia, Peters Cecilia, Dent Martin, Langley Margaret, Ashraf Saima, Wei Shuying, Andrew Angela, Chablani Manish, Kirkby Amy, Netherton Kimberley, Bates Michelle, Dasgin Jo, Gill Jaspret, Nilsson Annette, Apetri Elena, Basikolo Cathrine, Blackledge Bethan, Catlow Laura, Charles Bethan, Doonan Reece, Harris Jade, Harvey Alice, Horner Daniel, Knowles Karen, Lee Stephanie, Lomas Diane, Lyons Chloe, Marsden Tracy, McLaughlan Danielle, McMorrow Liam, Pendlebury Jessica, Perez Jane, Poulaka Maria, Proudfoot Nicola, Slaughter Melanie, Slevin Kathryn, Thomas Vicky, Walker Danielle, Michael Angiy, Collis Matthew, Clark Martyn, Coulding Martina, Jude Edward, McCormick Jacqueline, Mercer Oliver, Potla Darsh, Rehman Hafiz, Savill Heather, Turner Victoria, Davey Miriam, Golden David, Seaman Rebecca, Hunt Jodie, Dearden Joy, Dobson Emma, Mulcahy Michelle, Munt Sheila, O'Connor Grainne, Philbin Jennifer, Rishton Chloe, Tully Redmond, Winnard Sarah, Cagova Lenka, Fofano Adama, Garner Lucie, Holcombe Helen, Mepham Sue, Mitchell Alice Michael, Mwaura Lucy, Praman K., Vuylsteke Alain, Zamikula Julie, Bercades Georgia, Brealey David, Hass Ingrid, MacCallum Niall, Martir Gladys, Raith Eamon, Reyes Anna, Smyth Deborah, Taylor Abigail, Hughes Rachel Anne, Thomas Helen, Rees Alun, Duskova Michaela, Phipps Janet, Brooks Suzanne, Edwards Michelle, Alexander Peter, Allen Schvearn, Bradley-Potts Joanne, Brantwood Craig, Egan Jasmine, Felton Timothy, Padden Grace, Ward Luke, Moss Stuart, Glasgow Susannah, Beesley Kate, Board Sarah, Kubisz-Pudelko Agnieszka, Lewis Alison, Perry Jess, Pippard Lucy, Wood Di, Buckley Clare, Brown Alison, Gregory Jane, O'Connell Susan, Smith Tim, Belagodu Zakaula, Fuller Bridget, Gherman Anca, Olufuwa Olumide, Paramsothy Remi, Stuart Carmel, Oakley Naomi, Kamundi Charlotte, Tyl David, Collins Katy, Silva Pedro, Taylor June, King Laura, Coates Charlotte, Crowley Maria, Wakefield Phillipa, Beadle Jane, Johnson Laura, Sargeant Janet, Anderson Madeleine, Jardine Catherine, Williams Dewi, Parris Victoria, Quaid Sheena, Watson Ekaterina, Melville Julie, Naisbitt Jay, Joseph Rosane, Lazo Maria, Walton Olivia, Neal Alan, Hill Michaela, Kannan Thogulava, Wild Laura, Allan Elizabeth, Darlington Kate, Davies Ffyon, Easton Jack, Kumar Sumit, Lean Richard, Menzies Daniel, Pugh Richard, Qiu Xinyi, Davies Llinos, Williams Hannah, Scanlon Jeremy, Davies Gwyneth, Mackay Callum, Lewis Joannne, Rees Stephanie, Coetzee Samantha, Gales Alistair, Raj Meena, Sell Craig, Langton Helen, Watters Malcolm, Novis Catherine, Arbane Gill, Bociek Aneta, Campos Sara, Grau Neus, Jones Tim Owen, Lim Rosario, Marotti Martina, Whitton Christopher, Barron Anthony, Collins Ciara, Kaul Sundeep, Passmore Heather, Prendergast Claire, Reed Anna, Rogers Paula, Shokkar Rajvinder, Woodruff Meriel, Middleton Hayley, Polgar Oliver, Nolan Claire, Thwaites Vicky, Mahay Kanta, Sri-Chandana Chunda, Scherewode Joslan, Stephenson Lorraine, Marsh Sarah, Ayers Amanda, Harrison Wendy, North Julie, Gill Mandy, Paul Paul, Ratnam Valli, Shelton Sarah, Wynter Inez, Baptista David, Crowe Rebecca, Fernandes Rita, Herdman-Grant Rosaleen, Joseph Anna, Loveridge Adam, McKenley India, Morino Eriko, Naranjo Andres, Simms Richard, Sollesta Kathryn, Swain Andrew, Venkatesh Harish, Khera Jacyntha, Fox Jonathan, Barber Russell, Hewitt Claire, Hilldrith Annette, Jackson-Lawrence Karen, Shepardson Sarah, Wills Maryanne, Butler Susan, Tavares Silvia, Cunningham Amy, Hindale Julia, Arif Sarwat, George Linsha, Twiss Sophie, Wright David, Holland Maureen, Keenan Natalie, Lyons Marc, Wassall Helen, Marsh Chris, Mahenthran Mervin, Carter Emma, Kong Thomas, Adanini Oluronke, Bhatia Nikhil, Msiska Maines, Mew Louise, Mwaura Esther, Williams Felicity, Wren Lynn, Sutherland Sara-Beth, Battle Ceri, Brinkworth Elaine, Harford Rachel, Murphy Carl, Newey Luke, Rees Tabitha, Williams Marie, Arnold Sophie, Hardy John, Houlden Henry, Moncur Eleanor, Tariq Ambreen, Tucci Arianna, Convery Karen, Fottrell-Gould Deirdre, Hudig Lisa, Keshet-Price Jocelyn, Randell Georgina, Stammers Katie, Abdelrazik Marwa, Bakthavatsalam Dhanalakshmi, Elhassan Munzir, Ganesan Arunkumar, Haldeos Anne, Moreno-Cuesta Jeronimo, Purohit Dharam, Vincent Rachel, Xavier Kugan, Rohit Kumar, Alasdair Frater, Saleem Malik, David Carter, Jenkins Samuel, Lamond Zoe, Wall Alanna, Reynolds Jessica, Campbell Helen, Thompsom Maria, Dodds Steve, Duffy Stacey, Butcher Deborah, O'Sullivan Susie, Butterworth-Cowin Nicola, Deacon Bethan, Hibbert Meg, Pothecary Carla, Tetla Dariusz, Woodford Christopher, Durga Latha, Kennard-Holden Gareth, De Gordoa Laura Ortiz-Ruiz, Peasgood Emily, Phillips Claire, Skinner Denise, Gaylard Jane, Mullan Dee, Newman Julie, Davies Ellie, Roche Lisa, Sathe Sonia, Brimfield Lutece, Daly Zoe, Pogson David, Rose Steve, Collins Amy, Khaliq Waqas, Gude Estefania Treus, Giles Julian, Booth Simon, Bell Gillian, English Katy, Katary Amro, Wilcox Louise, Campbell Rachael, Clarke Noreen, Whiteside Jonathan, Mascarenhas Mairi, Donaldson Avril, Matheson Joanna, Barrett Fiona, O'Hara Marianne, O'Keefe Laura, Bradley Clare, Collier Dawn, Walker Rachel, Maynard Victoria, Patel Tahera, Smith Matthew, Kazi Aayesha, Hartley Janice, Dykes Joseph, Hijazi Muhammad, Keith Sarah, Khan Meherunnisa, Ryan-Smith Janet, Springle Philippa, Thomas Jacqueline, Truman Nick, Saad Samuel, Coleman Dabheoc, Fine Christopher, Matt Roseanna, Gay Bethan, Dalziel Jack, Ali Syamlan, Goodchild Drew, Harling Rhiannan, Bhatterjee Ravi, Goddard Wendy, Davison Chloe, Duberly Stephen, Hargreaves Jeanette, Bolton Rachel, Verlander Mark, Williams Alexandra, Blackman Helen, Creagh-Brown Ben, Donlon Sinead, Michalak-Glinska Natalia, Mtuwa Sheila, Pristopan Veronika, Salberg Armorel, Smith Eleanor, Stone Sarah, Piercy Charles, Verula Jerik, Burda Dorota, Montaser Rugia, Harden Lesley, Mayangao Irving, Marriott Cheryl, Bradley Paul, Harris Celia, Cooper Joshua, Finch Cheryl, Liderth Sarah, Quinn Alison, Waddington Natalia, Fidler Katy, Tagliavini Emma, Donnelly Kevin, Abel Lynn, Brett Michael, Digby Brian, Gemmell Lisa, Hornsby James, MacGoey Patrick, O'Neil Pauline, Price Richard, Rodden Natalie, Rooney Kevin, Sundaram Radha, Thomson Nicola, Flanagan Rebecca, Hughes Gareth, Latham Scott, McKenna Emma, Anderson Jennifer, Hull Robert, Rhead Kat, Branney Debbie, Frankham Jordan, Pitts Sally, White Nigel, Cristiano Daniele, Dormand Natalie, Farzad Zohreh, Gummadi Mahitha, Liyanage Kamal, Salmi Sara, Sloane Geraldine, Varghese Mathew, Zborowski Anelise C., Patel Brijesh V, Bean Sarah, Burt Karen, Spivey Michael, Eastgate-Jackson Christine, Filipe Helder, Martin Daniel, Maharajh Amitaa, Garcia Sara Mingo, De Neef Mark, Lynch Ceri, Howe Gwenllian Sera, Singh Jayaprakash, Turner Keri, Ellis Hannah, Stroud Natalie, Cherian Shiney, Cutler Sean, Heron Anne Emma, Roynon-Reed Anna, Williams Gemma, Richards Owen, Cheema Yusuf, Bevan Emily, Martin Jane, Trodd Dawn, Watson Geoff, Brown Caroline Wrey, Bunni Lara, Jennings Claire, Latif Monica, Marshall Rebecca, Subramanian Gayathri, Bandla Nageswar, Gellamucho Minnie, Davies Michelle, Thompson Christopher, Donnison Phil, Trim Fiona, Eapen Beena, Ahmed Cecilia, Baines Balvinder, Clamp Sarah, Colley Julie, Haq Risna, Hayes Anne, Hulme Jonathan, Hussain Samia, Joseph Sibet, Kumar Rita, Maqsood Zahira, Purewal Manjit, Chandler Ben, Elliott Kerry, Mallinson Janine, Turnbull Alison, Dent Kathy, Horsley Elizabeth, Akhtar Muhmmad Nauman, Pearson Sandra, Potoczna Dorota, Spencer Sue, Blakemore Hayley, Borislavova Borislava, Faulkner Beverley, Gendall Emma, Goff Elizabeth, Hayes Kati, Thomas Matt, Worner Ruth, Smith Kerry, Stephens Deanna, Delgado Carlos Castro, Dawson Deborah, Ding Lijun, Durrant Georgia, Ezeobu Obiageri, Farnell-Ward Sarah, Harrison Abiola, Kanu Rebecca, Leaver Susannah, Maccacari Elena, Manna Soumendu, Saluzzio Romina Pepermans, Queiroz Joana, Samakomva Tinashe, Sicat Christine, Texeira Joana, Da Gloria Edna Fernandes, Lisboa Ana, Rawlins John, Mathew Jisha, Kinch Ashley, Hurt William James, Shah Nirav, Clark Victoria, Thanasi Maria, Yun Nikki, Patel Kamal, Crickmore Vikki, Debreceni Gabor, Wilkins Joy, Nicol Liz, Burn Iona, Hambrook Geraldine, Manso Katarina, Penn Ruth, Shanmugasundaram Pradeep, Tebbutt Julie, Thornton Danielle, Rostron Anthony, Roy Alistair, Woods Lindsey, Cornell Sarah, Wakinshaw Fiona, Rogerson Kimberley, Jarmain Jordan, Anderson Peter, Archer Katie, Austin Karen, Davis Caroline, Durie Alison, Kelsall Olivia, Thrush Jessica, Vigurs Charlie, Wood Hannah-Louise, Tranter Helen, Harrison Alison, Cowley Nicholas, McAlindon Michael, Digby Stephen, Low Emma, Morgan Aled, Cother Naiara, Rankin Tobias, Clayton Sarah, McCurdy Alex, Allibone Suzanne, Mary-Genetu Roman, Patel Amit, Mac Ainhi, Murphy Anthony, Mahjoob Parisa, Nazari Roonak, Worsley Lucy, Fagan Andrew, Ali Inthakab Ali Mohamed, Beaumont Karen, Blunt Mark, Coton Zoe, Curgenven Hollie, Elsaadany Mohamed, Fernandes Kay, Ally Sameena Mohamed, Rangarajan Harini, Sarathy Varun, Selvanayagam Sivarupan, Vedage Dave, White Matthew, Fernandez-Roman Jaime, Hamilton David O., Johnson Emily, Johnston Brian, Martinez Maria Lopez, Mulla Suleman, Shaw David, Waite Alicia A. C., Waugh Victoria, Welters Ingeborg D., Williams Karen, Bemand Thomas, Black Ethel, Dela Rosa Arnold, Howle Ryan, Jhanji Shaman, Baikady Ravishankar Rao, Tatham Kate Colette, Thomas Benjamin, Halkes Matthew, Mercer Pauline, Thornton Lorraine, West Joe, Baird Tracy, Ruddy Jim, Reece-Anthony Rosie, Birt Mark, Cowton Amanda, Kay Andrea, Kent Melanie, Potts Kathryn, Wilkinson Ami, Naylor Suzanne, Brown Ellen, Clark Michele, Purvis Sarah, Cole Jade, Davies Rhys, Duffin Donna, Hill Helen, Player Ben, Thomas Emma, Williams Angharad, Beith Claire Marie, Black Karen, Clements Suzanne, Morrison Alan, Strachan Dominic, Taylor Margaret, Clarkson Michelle, D'Sylva Stuart, Norman Kathryn, Coventry Tina, Fowler Susan, MacMahon Michael, McGregor Amanda, Brady Ailbhe, Chan Rebekah, McIvor Shane, Prady Helena, Whittle Helen, Mathew Bijoy, Clapham Melanie, Harper Rosemary, Poultney Una, Rice Polly, Mutch Rachel, Baird Yolanda, Butler Aaron, Chadbourn Indra, Folkes Linda, Fox Heather, Gardner Amy, Gomez Raquel, Hobden Gillian, King Kirsten, Margarson Michael, Martindale Tim, Meadows Emma, Raynard Dana, Thirlwall Yvette, Helm David, Margalef Jordi, Greer Sandra, Shuker Karen, Birkinshaw Isobel, Carter Joseph, Howard Kate, Ingham Joanne, Joy Rosie, Pearson Harriet, Roche Samantha, Scott Zoe, Knights Ellen, Price Alicia, Thomas Alice, Thorpe Chris, Abraheem Azmerelda, Bamford Peter, Cawley Kathryn, Dunmore Charlie, Faulkner Maria, Girach Rumanah, Jeffrey Helen, Jones Rhianna, London Emily, Nagra Imrun, Nasir Farah, Sainsbury Hannah, Smedley Clare, Khade Reena, Sundar Ashok, Tsinaslanidis George, Behan Teresa, Burnett Caroline, Hatton Jonathan, Heeney Elaine, Mitra Atideb, Newton Maria, Pollard Rachel, Stead Rachael, Birch Jenny, Bough Laura, Goodsell Josie, Tutton Rebecca, Williams Patricia, Williams Sarah, Winter-Goodwin Barbara, Auld Fiona, Donnachie Joanne, Edmond Ian, Prentice Lynn, Runciman Nikole, Salutous Dario, Symon Lesley, Todd Anne, Turner Patricia, Short Abigail, Sweeney Laura, Murdoch Euan, Senaratne Dhaneesha, Burns Karen, Higham Andrew, Anderson Taya, Hawcutt Dan, O'Malley Laura, Rad Laura, Rogers Naomi, Saunderson Paula, Allison Kathryn Sian, Afolabi Deborah, Whitbread Jennifer, Jones Dawn, Dore Rachael, Lankester Liana, Nikitas Nikitas, Wells Colin, Stowe Bethan, Spencer Kayleigh, Cathcart Susanne, Duffy Katharine, Puxty Alex, Puxty Kathryn, Turner Lynne, Ireland Jane, Semple Gary, Barry Peter, Hilltout Paula, Evitts Jayne, Tyler Amanda, Waldron Joanne, Irvine Val, Shelley Benjamin, Akinkugbe Olugbenga, Bamford Alasdair, Beech Emily, Belfield Holly, Bell Michael, Davies Charlene, Jones Gareth A. L., McHugh Tara, Meghari Hamza, O'Neill Lauran, Peters Mark J., Ray Samiran, Tomas Ana Luisa, Gorman Claire, Gupta Abhinav, Timlick Elizabeth, Brady Rebecca, Bonner Stephen, Hugill Keith, Jones Jessica, Liggett Steven, Bashyal Archana, Davidson Neil, Hutton Paula, McKechnie Stuart, Wilson Jean, Flint Neil, Rekha Patel, Hales Dawn, Cruz Carina, Gopal Shameer, Harris Nichola, Lake Victoria, Metherell Stella, Radford Elizabeth, Clement Ian, Patel Bijal, Gulati A., Hays Carole, Webster K., Hudson Anne, Webster Andrea, Stephenson Elaine, McCormack Louise, Slater Victoria, Nixon Rachel, Hanson Helen, Fearby Maggie, Kelly Sinead, Bridgett Victoria, Robinson Philip, Almaden-Boyle Christine, Austin Pauline, Cabrelli Louise, Cole Stephen, Casey Matt, Chapman Susan, Whyte Clare, Brayne Adam, Fisher Emma, Hunt Jane, Jackson Peter, Kaye Duncan, Love Nicholas, Parkin Juliet, Tuckey Victoria, van Koutrik Lynne, Carter Sasha, Andrew Benedict, Findlay Louise, Adams Katie, Bruce Michelle, Connolly Karen, Duncan Tracy, T-Michael Helen, Lindergard Gabriella, Hey Samuel, Fox Claire, Alfonso Jordan, Durrans Laura Jayne, Guerin Jacinta, Hruska Martin, Eltayeb Ayaa, Lamb Thomas, Hodgkiss Tracey, Cooper Lisa, Rothwell Joanne, Dennis Catherine, McGregor Alastair, Srikaran Sinduya, Sukha Anisha, Davies Kim, O'Brien Linda, Omar Zohra, Perkins Emma, Lewis Tracy, Sutherland Isobel, Brooke Hollie, Buckley Sarah, Suarez Jose Cebrian, Charlesworth Ruth, Hansson Karen, Norris John, Poole Alice, Rose Alastair, Sandhu Rajdeep, Sloan Brendan, Smithson Elizabeth, Thirumaran Muthu, Wagstaff Veronica, Metcalfe Alexandra, Camsooksai Julie, Humphrey Charlotte, Jenkins Sarah, Wadams Beverley, DeAth Yasmin, Adams Colene, Agasou Anita, Bowes Amy, Boyle Pauline, Carnahan Mandy, Carter Anne, Childs Danielle, Hard Kelly, Hussain Yasmin, Leigh Michael, Rikunenko Rachel, Stickley Jo, Tivenan Helen, Wilcox Rebecca, Arden Tracie, Beekes Mandy, Button Heather, Donaldson Denise, Hurford Fran, Javaid Ayesha, Jones James, Martin Terry, Millward Helen, Motherwell Nichola, Summers Julie, Ting Louise, Tonks Louise, Bokhari Maria, Lucas Rachael, McCormick Wendy, Ritzema Jenny, Sanderson Amanda, Wild Helen, Baxter Nicola, Henderson Steven, Kennedy-Hay Sophie, McParland Christopher, Rooney Laura, Sim Malcolm, McCreath Gordan, Brunton Mark, Caterson Jess, Coles Holly, Frise Matthew, Rai Sabi Gurung, Jacques Nicola, Keating Liza, Tilney Emma, Bartley Shauna, Bhuie Parminder, Downes Charlotte, Holding Kathleen, Riches Katie, Hilton Mary, Hayman Mel, Subramanian Deepak, Daniel Priya, Zitter Letizia, Benyon Sarah, Marriott Suzie, Park Linda, Keenan Samantha, Gordon Elizabeth, Quinn Helen, Baines Kizzy, Andrew Gillian, Barclay Lucy, Callaghan Marie, Clark Sarah, Hope Dave, Marshall Lucy, McCulloch Corrienne, Briton Kate, Singleton Jo, Birch Sophie, Simpson Kerry, Craig Jayne, Demetriou Carrie, Eckbad Charlotte, Hierons Sarah, Howie Lucy, Mitchard Sarah, Ramos Lidia, Serrano-Ruiz Alfredo, White Katie, Kelly Fiona, Amin Vishal, Anastasescu Elena, Anumakonda Vikram, Karthik Komala, Kausar Rizwana, Reid Karen, Smith Jacqueline, Imeson-Wood Janet, Bellini Arianna, Bryant Jade, Mayer Anton, Pickard Amy, Roe Nicholas, Sowter Jason, Howlett Alex, Criste Kristine, Cusack Rebecca, Golder Kim, Golding Hannah, Jones Oliver, Leggett Samantha, Male Michelle, Marani Martyna, Prager Kirsty, Williams Toran, Roberts Belinda, Salmon Karen, Gondo Prisca, Hadebe B., Kayani Abdul, Masunda Bridgett, Ahmed Ashar, Morris Anna, Jakkula Srinivas, Long Kate, Whiteley Simon, Wilby Elizabeth, Ogg Bethan, Bewley Jeremy, Garland Zoe, Grimmer Lisa, Gumbrill Bethany, Johnson Rebekah, Sweet Katie, Webster Denise, Efford Georgia, Bennett Sara, Goodwin Emma, Jackson Matthew, Kent Alissa, Tibke Clare, Woodyatt Wiesia, Zaki Ahmed, Daniel Amelia, Finn Joanne, Saha Rajnish, Allan J., Geary T., Houston Gordon, Meikle A., O'Brien P., Bell Dina, Boyle Rosalind, Douglas Katie, Glass Lynn, Lee Emma, Lennon Liz, Rattray Austin, Charnock Rob, McFarland Denise, Cosgrove Denise, Attwood Ben, Parsons Penny, Oblak Metod, Popescu Monica, Thankachen Mini, Altabaibeh Abdelhakim, Alvaro Ana, Gilbert Kayleigh, Ma Louise, Mostoles Loreta, Parmar Chetan, Simpson Kathryn, Jetha Champa, Booker Lauren, Pratley Anezka, Cosier Tracey, Millen Gemma, Schumacher Natasha, Weston Heather, Rand James, Barclay Wendy S., Chand Meera, Cooke Graham S., Sriskandan Shiranee, Dunning Jake, Zambon Maria, Filipe Ana da Silva, Palmarini Massimo, Robertson David L., Scott Janet T., Thomson Emma C., McDonald Sarah E., Fletcher Tom, Hiscox Julian A., Ijaz Samreen, Khoo Saye, Lim Wei Shen, Mentzer Alexander J., Merson Laura, Sigfrid Louise, Carson Gail, Noursadeghi Mahdad, Paxton William A., Pollakis Georgios, Price Nicholas, Rambaut Andrew, Sancho-Shimizu Vanessa, de Silva Thushan, Stuart David, Tedder Richard S., Thompson A. A. Roger, Gupta Rishi K., Palmieri Carlo, Swann Olivia V, Dumas Marc-Emmanuel, Griffin Julian L., Takats Zoltan, Andrikopoulos Petros, Osagie Anthonia, Olanipekun Michael, Liggi Sonia, Chechi Kanta, Lewis Matthew R., Correia Goncalo dos Santos, Sands Caroline J., Takis Panteleimon, Maslen Lynn, Greenhalf William, Shaw Victoria, Cole Sarah, Ahmed Katie A., Armstrong Jane A., Ashworth Milton, Asiimwe Innocent G., Bakshi Siddharth, Barlow Samantha L., Booth Laura, Bullock Katie, Catterall Benjamin W. A., Clark Jordan J., Clarke Emily A., Cooper Louise, Cox Helen, Davis Christopher, Dincarslan Oslem, Dunn Chris, Dyer Philip, Elliott Angela, Evans Anthony, Finch Lorna, Fisher Lewis W. S., Foster Terry, Garcia-Dorival Isabel, Gunning Philip, Hartley Catherine, Jensen Rebecca L., Jones Christopher B., Jones Trevor R., Khandaker Shadia, King Katharine, Kiy Robyn T., Koukorava Chrysa, Lant Suzannah, Latawiec Diane, Lavelle-Langham Lara, Lett Lauren, Livoti Lucia A., Mancini Maria, McDonald Sarah, McEvoy Laurence, Metelmann Soeren, Miah Nahida S., Middleton Joanna, Mitchell Joyce, Murphy Ellen G., Penrice-Randal Rebekah, Pilgrim Jack, Prince Tessa, Reynolds Will, Ridley P. Matthew, Sales Debby, Shaw Victoria E., Shears Rebecca K., Small Benjamin, Subramaniam Krishanthi S., Szemiel Agnieska, Tanianis-Hughes Jolanta, Thomas Jordan, Trochu Erwan, van Tonder Libby, Wilcock Eve, Zhang J. Eunice, Flaherty Lisa, Maziere Nicole, Cass Emily, Carracedo Alejandra Doce, Carlucci Nicola, Holmes Anthony, Massey Hannah, Brennan Benjamin, Lake Annette, Lefteri Daniella, McLauchlan John, Taggart Aislynn, Coutts Audrey, Donnelly Lorna, Fawkes Angie, Gilchrist Tammy, Hafezi Katarzyna, Macgillivray Louise, Schon Katherine, Furlong Anita, Biggs Heather, Rakitko Alexander, Ilinsky Valery, Yermakovich Danat, Popov Iaroslav, Chernitsov Alexander, Kovalenko Elena, Krasnenko Anna, Plotnikov Nikolay, Stetsenko Ivan, Kim Anna, Cirulli Elizabeth T., Barrett Kelly M. Schiabor, Bolze Alexandre, White Simon, Washington Nicole L., Lu James T., Riffle Stephen, Tanudjaja Francisco, Wang Xueqing, Ramirez Jimmy M. III, Leonetti Nicole, Sandoval Efren, Neveux Iva, Grzymski Joseph J., Dabe Shaun, Minano Juan Ignacio Esteban, Pazos Manuel de la Mata, Cerrato Luciano, Aguirre Luis A., Lopez-Collazo Eduardo, Lozano-Rodriguez Roberto, Avendano-Ortiz Jose, Arcos Veronica Terron, Montalban-Hernandez Karla Marina, Quiroga Jaime Valentin, Pascual-Iglesias Alejandro, Maroun-Eid Charbel, Martin-Quiros Alejandro, Namkoong Ho, Fukunaga Koichi, Ishii Makoto, Kabata Hiroki, Masaki Katsunori, Kamata Hirofumi, Ikemura Shinnosuke, Chubachi Shotaro, Okamori Satoshi, Terai Hideki, Tanaka Hiromu, Morita Atsuho, Lee Ho, Asakura Takanori, Edahiro Ryuya, Sonehara Kyuto, Shirai Yuya, Suzuki Ken, Kumanogoh Atsushi, Imoto Seiya, Katayama Kazuhiko, Kitagawa Yuko, Sato Toshiro, Hasegawa Naoki, Takeda Yoshito, Hirata Haruhiko, Shiroyama Takayuki, Maeda Yuichi, Nii Takuro, Noda Yoshimi, Niitsu Takayuki, Adachi Yuichi, Enomoto Takatoshi, Amiya Saori, Hara Reina, Kimura Akinori, Ai Masumi, Tokunaga Katsushi, Omae Yosuke, Kanai Takanori, Nanki Kosaku, Mikami Yohei, Miyano Satoru, Takahashi Kunihiko, Anzai Tatsuhiko, Hasegawa Takanori, Ito Satoshi, Ogawa Seishi, Sasaki Junichi, Morisaki Hiroshi, Uwamino Yoshifumi, Tomono Kazunori, Kato Kazuto, Matsuda Fumihiko, Takahashi Meiko, Hizawa Nobuyuki, Miyawaki Satoru, Koike Ryuji, Endo Akifumi, Uchimura Yuji, Miyazaki Yasunari, Honda Takayuki, Tateishi Tomoya, Tohda Shuji, Ichimura Naoya, Sonobe Kazunari, Sassa Chihiro, Nakajima Jun, Nannya Yasuhito, Takahashi Kazuhisa, Harada Norihiro, Takagi Haruhi, Nakamura Ai, Hiki Makoto, Tagaya Etsuko, Arimura Ken, Kawana Masatoshi, Ishiguro Takashi, Takayanagi Noboru, Isono Taisuke, Takaku Yotaro, Takano Kenji, Anan Ryusuke, Nakajima Yukiko, Nakano Yasushi, Nishio Kazumi, Ueda Soichiro, Hayashi Reina, Tateno Hiroki, Hase Isano, Yoshida Shuichi, Suzuki Shoji, Mitamura Keiko, Saito Fumitake, Ueda Tetsuya, Azuma Masanori, Nagasaki Tadao, Hasegawa Yoshinori, Okamoto Masaki, Yasui Yoshinori, Mutoh Yoshikazu, Yoshiyama Takashi, Shoko Tomohisa, Kojima Mitsuaki, Adachi Tomohiro, Ishikawa Motonao, Takahashi Kenichiro, Watanabe Kazuyoshi, Manabe Tadashi, Ito Fumimaro, Fukui Takahiro, Funatsu Yohei, Koh Hidefumi, Hirai Yoshihiro, Kawashima Hidetoshi, Narita Atsuya, Niwa Kazuki, Sekikawa Yoshiyuki, Saito Fukuki, Yoshiya Kazuhisa, Yoshihara Tomoyuki, Suzuki Yusuke, Nakayama Sohei, Masuzawa Keita, Nishi Koichi, Nishitsuji Masaru, Tani Maiko, Inoue Takashi, Hirano Toshiyuki, Kobayashi Keigo, Miyazawa Naoki, Kimura Yasuhiro, Sado Reiko, Ogura Takashi, Kitamura Hideya, Murohashi Kota, Nakachi Ichiro, Baba Rie, Arai Daisuke, Fuke Satoshi, Saito Hiroshi, Kuwahara Naota, Fujiwara Akiko, Okada Takenori, Baba Tomoya, Noda Junya, Mashimo Shuko, Yagi Kazuma, Shiomi Tetsuya, Hashiguchi Mizuha, Odani Toshio, Mochimaru Takao, Oyamada Yoshitaka, Mori Nobuaki, Izumi Namiki, Nagata Kaoru, Taki Reiko, Murakami Koji, Yamada Mitsuhiro, Sugiura Hisatoshi, Hayashi Kentaro, Shimizu Tetsuo, Gon Yasuhiro, Fujitani Shigeki, Yoshida Toru, Tsuchida Tomoya, Kagaya Takashi, Kita Toshiyuki, Sakagami Satoru, Kimizuka Yoshifumi, Kawana Akihiko, Nakamura Yoshihiko, Ishikura Hiroyasu, Takata Tohru, Kikuchi Takahide, Taniyama Daisuke, Nakamura Morio, Kodama Nobuhiro, Kaneyama Yasunari, Maeda Shunsuke, Nagasaki Yoji, Ishihara Sayoko, Ito Akihiro, Chihara Yusuke, Takeuchi Mayumi, Onoi Keisuke, Hashimoto Naozumi, Wakahara Keiko, Ando Akira, Masuda Makoto, Wakabayashi Aya, Watanabe Hiroki, Sageshima Hisako, Nakada Taka-Aki, Abe Ryuzo, Shimada Tadanaga, Kawamura Kodai, Ichikado Kazuya, Nishiyama Kenta, Yamasaki Masaki, Hashimoto Satoru, Kusaka Yu, Ohba Takehiko, Isogai Susumu, Takada Minoru, Kanda Hidenori, Komase Yuko, Sano Fumiaki, Asano Koichiro, Oguma Tsuyoshi, Harada Masahiro, Takahashi Takeshi, Shibusawa Takayuki, Abe Shinji, Kono Yuta, Togashi Yuki, Izumo Takehiro, Inomata Minoru, Awano Nobuyasu, Ogawa Shinichi, Ogata Tomouki, Ishihara Shoichiro, Kanehiro Arihiko, Ozaki Shinji, Fuchimoto Yasuko, Kitagawa Yuichiro, Yoshida Shozo, Ogura Shinji, Nishiyama Kei, Yoshida Kousuke, Beppu Satoru, Fukuyama Satoru, Eriguchi Yoshihiro, Yonekawa Akiko, Inoue Yoshiaki, Yamagata Kunihiro, Chiba Shigeru, Narumoto Osamu, Nagai Hideaki, Ooshima Nobuharu, Motegi Mitsuru, Sagara Hironori, Tanaka Akihiko, Ohta Shin, Shibata Yoko, Tanino Yoshinori, Sato Yuki, Yamada Yuichiro, Hashino Takuya, Shinoki Masato, Iwagoe Hajime, Imamura Tomonori, Umeda Akira, Shimada Hisato, Endo Mayu, Hayashi Shinichi, Takahashi Mai, Nakano Shigefumi, Yatomi Masakiyo, Maeno Toshitaka, Ishii Tomoo, Utsugi Mitsuyoshi, Ono Akihiro, Kanaoka Kensuke, Ihara Shoichi, Komuta Kiyoshi, Boezen Marike, Vonk Judith M., Ori Anil P. S., Obeidat Ma'en, Cordero Ana I. Hernandez, Sin Don D., Bosse Yohan, Joubert Philippe, Hao Ke, Sebra Robert P., Jordan Daniel M., Gettler Kyle, Chaudhary Kumardeep, Salib Irene, Zyndorf Marissa, Schadt Eric E., Cho Judy H., Itan Yuval, Do Ron, Nickle David, Timens Wim, van den Berge Maarten, Feng Yen-Chen Anne, Meigs James B., Weiss Scott T., Karlson Elizabeth W., Woolley Ann E., Smoller Jordan W., Murphy Shawn N., Ascolillo Steven, Thompson Ryan C., Beckmann Noam D., Nadkarni Girish N., Boutros Paul, Charney Alexander W., Hoggart Clive, Choi Sam, O'Reilly Paul, Huckins Laura M., Preuss Michael, Loos Ruth J. F., Belbin Gillian M., Abul-Husn Noura S., Kenny Eimear E., Geschwind Daniel H., Ferreira Manuel A. R., Abecasis Goncalo R., Cantor Michael N., Kosmicki Jack A., Horowitz Julie E., Baras Aris, Yadav Ashish, Leader Joseph B., Gass Matthew C., Justice Anne E., Chittoor Geetha, Josyula Navya Shilpa, Carey Dave J., Mirshahi Tooraj, Verma Anurag, Ritchie Marylyn D., Rader Daniel, Verma Shefali S., Lucas Anastasia, Bradford Yuki, Li Binglan, Brusco Alfredo, Ferrero Giovanni Battista, Butte Manish J., Scala Marcello, Riva Antonella, Rahier Jean-Francois, Giorgio Elisa, Carli Diana, Afifi Nahla, Klovins Janis, Rovite Vita, Rescenko Raimonds, Peculis Raitis, Ustinova Monta, Zeberg Hugo, Frithiof Robert, Hultstrom Michael, Lipcsey Miklos, Johnson Ruth, Freimer Nelson, Ding Yi, Chiu Alec, Chang Timothy S., Wilson Daniel J., Earle Sarah G., Lin Shang-Kuan, Arning Nicolas, Armstrong Jacob, Rudkin Justine K., Crook Derrick W., Wyllie David H., O'Connell Anne Marie, Callier Shawneequa, Soranzo Nicole, Zhao Jing Hua, Danesh John, Di Angelantonio Emanuele, Butterworth Adam S., Sun Yan V, Huffman Jennifer E., O'Donnell Christopher J., Peloso Gina, Cho Kelly, Gaziano J. Michael, Ho Yuk-Lam, Tsao Phil, Mian Michael, Scaggiante Federica, Chang Xiao, Glessner Joseph R., Hakonarson Hakon, Vincenti Antonella, Ferri Claudio, Grassi Davide, Pessina Gloria, Di Pietro Massimo, Luchi Sauro, Barbieri Chiara, Acquilini Donatella, Andreucci Elena, Poscente Monica, Petrocelli Paola, Tiseo Giusy, Falcone Marco, Segala Francesco Vladimiro, Baroni Silvia, Garcia-Fernandez Alba-Estela, Blanco-Grau Albert, Caballero-Garralda Andrea, Cea Cristina, Guerrero Juan M., Angelini Claudio, Kurihara Hayato, Ciccarelli Michele, Bocciolone Monica, Preatoni Paoletta, Omodei Paolo, Muniz-Diaz Eduardo, Sandoval Elena, Aziz Fatima, Ferrusquia-Acosta Jose, Moreira Leticia, Cardamone Giulia, Foti Giuseppe, Matullo Giuseppe, Aneli Serena, Damas Jan Kristian, Risnes Kari, Bettini Laura Rachele, Martin Javier, Acosta-Herrera Marialbert, Erdmann Jeanette, Bergan Jonas, Biondi Andrea, D'Angio Mariella, Solligard Erik, Gustad Lise Tuset, Schaefer Marco, Peter Wolfgang, Valsecchi Maria G., Cazzaniga Marina, Faverio Paola, Bonfanti Paolo, Dopazo Ximo

    NATURE   Vol. 600 ( 7889 ) page: 472 - +   2021.12

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1038/s41586-021-03767-x

    Web of Science

  12. Efficacy of Omalizumab against Aspirin-hypersensitivity and Overproduction of Cysteinyl Leukotrienes in Aspirin-exacerbated Respiratory Disease: A Randomized Trial

    Hayashi Hiroaki, Fukutomi Yuma, Mitsui Chihiro, Kajiwara Keiichi, Watai Kentaro, Kamide Yosuke, Iwata Maki, Nagayama Kisako, Hamada Yuto, Tomita Yasuhiro, Sekiya Kiyoshi, Tsuburai Takahiro, Mori Akio, Izuhara Kenji, Wakahara Keiko, Hashimoto Naozumi, Hasegawa Yoshinori, Taniguchi Masami

    JOURNAL OF ALLERGY AND CLINICAL IMMUNOLOGY   Vol. 147 ( 2 ) page: AB56 - AB56   2021.2

     More details

    Language:Japanese  

    Web of Science

  13. Bronchial wall thickening is associated with severity of chronic rhinosinusitis Reviewed International journal

    Majima Suguru, Wakahara Keiko, Nishio Tomoko, Nishio Naoki, Teranishi Masaaki, Iwano Shingo, Hirakawa Akihiro, Hashimoto Naozumi, Sone Michihiko, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    RESPIRATORY MEDICINE   Vol. 170   page: 106024   2020

     More details

    Authorship:Corresponding author   Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1016/j.rmed.2020.106024

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  14. The Role of Meflin Expression in Fibroblasts During Development of Pulmonary Fibrosis

    Hashimoto N., Nakahara Y., Sakamoto K., Enomoto A., Yokoi T., Suzuki A., Inoue M., Wakahara K., Hasegawa Y.

    AMERICAN JOURNAL OF RESPIRATORY AND CRITICAL CARE MEDICINE   Vol. 201   2020

     More details

    Language:Japanese  

    Web of Science

  15. Mixed cell type in airway inflammation is the dominant phenotype in asthma patients with severe chronic rhinosinusitis Reviewed International journal

    Nishio Tomoko, Wakahara Keiko, Suzuki Yoshihiro, Nishio Naoki, Majima Suguru, Nakamura Saya, Teranishi Masaaki, Nakatochi Masahiro, Sone Michihiko, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    ALLERGOLOGY INTERNATIONAL   Vol. 68 ( 4 ) page: 515 - 520   2019.10

     More details

    Authorship:Corresponding author   Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1016/j.alit.2019.05.004

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  16. Relationship of Physical Activity Level with Musculoskeletal Conditions and Inflammation in COPD Patients Without Comorbidities

    Majima S., Wakahara K., Nishio T., Nakamura S., Sashio T., Asano S., Hasegawa Y.

    AMERICAN JOURNAL OF RESPIRATORY AND CRITICAL CARE MEDICINE   Vol. 199   page: .   2019

     More details

    Language:Japanese   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    Web of Science

  17. Airway Basophils Are Activated and Associated with Eosinophilic Inflammation in Asthmatic Patients

    Suzuki Yoshihiro, Wakahara Keiko, Nishio Tomoko, Ito Satoru, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    JOURNAL OF ALLERGY AND CLINICAL IMMUNOLOGY   Vol. 137 ( 2 ) page: AB77 - AB77   2016.2

     More details

    Language:Japanese  

    Web of Science

  18. Airway basophils are increased and correlated with eosinophilic inflammtaion in asthma and COPD

    Wakahara Keiko, Suzuki Yoshihiro, Shiraki Akira, Sashio Toyokazu, Abe Takashi, Arakawa Yukari, Goto Daiki, Shindoh Joe, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    EUROPEAN RESPIRATORY JOURNAL   Vol. 46   2015.9

     More details

  19. Massive mediastinal cryptococcosis in a young immunocompetent patient.

    Okachi S, Wakahara K, Kato D, Umeyama T, Yagi T, Hasegawa Y

    Respirology case reports   Vol. 3 ( 3 ) page: 95 - 8   2015.9

     More details

    Language:English  

    DOI: 10.1002/rcr2.111

    PubMed

  20. Basophils increase in Crohn disease and ulcerative colitis and favor mesenteric lymph node memory T(H)17/T(H)1 response Reviewed International coauthorship International journal

    Chapuy Laurence, Bsat Marwa, Mehta Heena, Rubio Manuel, Wakahara Keiko, Van Vu Quang, Baba Nobuyasu, Cheong Cheolho, Yun Tae Jin, Panzini Benoit, Wassef Ramses, Richard Carole, Tamaz Raja, Soucy Genevieve, Delespesse Guy, Sarfati Marika

    JOURNAL OF ALLERGY AND CLINICAL IMMUNOLOGY   Vol. 134 ( 4 ) page: 978 - 981   2014.10

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1016/j.jaci.2014.05.025

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  21. USEFULNESS AND SAFETY OF ENDOBRONCHIAL ULTRASOUND-GUIDED TRANSBRONCHIAL NEEDLE ASPIRATION IN OLDER PATIENTS

    Okachi Shotaro, Imai Naoyuki, Imaizumi Kazuyoshi, Hase Tetsunari, Aso Hiromichi, Wakahara Keiko, Ito Satoru, Hashimoto Naozumi, Sato Mitsuo, Kondo Masashi, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    RESPIROLOGY   Vol. 18   page: 168 - 168   2013.11

     More details

    Language:Japanese  

    Web of Science

  22. CD47 fusion protein targets CD172a+ cells in Crohn's disease and dampens the production of IL-1β and TNF.

    Baba N, Van VQ, Wakahara K, Rubio M, Fortin G, Panzini B, Soucy G, Wassef R, Richard C, Tamaz R, Lahaie R, Bernard EJ, Caussignac Y, Leduc R, Lougnarath R, Bergeron C, Racicot MA, Bergeron F, Panzini MA, Demetter P, Franchimont D, Schäkel K, Weckbecker G, Kolbinger F, Heusser C, Huber T, Welzenbach K, Sarfati M

    The Journal of experimental medicine   Vol. 210 ( 6 ) page: 1251 - 63   2013.6

     More details

    Language:English  

    DOI: 10.1084/jem.20122037

    PubMed

  23. CD47(high) expression on CD4 effectors identifies functional long-lived memory T cell progenitors.

    Van VQ, Raymond M, Baba N, Rubio M, Wakahara K, Susin SA, Sarfati M

    Journal of immunology (Baltimore, Md. : 1950)   Vol. 188 ( 9 ) page: 4249 - 55   2012.5

     More details

    Language:English  

    DOI: 10.4049/jimmunol.1102702

    PubMed

  24. CD47(low) status on CD4 effectors is necessary for the contraction/resolution of the immune response in humans and mice.

    Van VQ, Baba N, Rubio M, Wakahara K, Panzini B, Richard C, Soucy G, Franchimont D, Fortin G, Torres AC, Cabon L, Susin S, Sarfati M

    PloS one   Vol. 7 ( 8 ) page: e41972   2012

     More details

    Language:English  

    DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0041972

    PubMed

  25. Lung dendritic cells induce T(H)17 cells that produce T(H)2 cytokines, express GATA-3, and promote airway inflammation.

    Raymond M, Van VQ, Wakahara K, Rubio M, Sarfati M

    The Journal of allergy and clinical immunology   Vol. 128 ( 1 ) page: 192 - 201.e6   2011.7

     More details

    Language:English  

    DOI: 10.1016/j.jaci.2011.04.029

    PubMed

  26. Effect of Diesel Exhaust Particles on House Dust Mite-Induced Airway Eosinophilic Inflammation and Remodeling in Mice

    Takahashi Go, Tanaka Hiroyuki, Wakahara Keiko, Nasu Reishi, Hashimoto Mikiko, Miyoshi Kosuke, Takano Hirohisa, Yamashita Hirotaka, Inagaki Naoki, Nagai Hiroichi

    JOURNAL OF PHARMACOLOGICAL SCIENCES   Vol. 112 ( 2 ) page: 192 - 202   2010.2

     More details

  27. Nafamostat mesilate, a potent serine protease inhibitor, inhibits airway eosinophilic inflammation and airway epithelial remodeling in a murine model of allergic asthma.

    Ishizaki M, Tanaka H, Kajiwara D, Toyohara T, Wakahara K, Inagaki N, Nagai H

    Journal of pharmacological sciences   Vol. 108 ( 3 ) page: 355 - 63   2008.11

     More details

    Language:English  

    DOI: 10.1254/jphs.08162fp

    PubMed

  28. Repeated instillations of Dermatophagoides farinae into the airways can induce Th2-dependent airway hyperresponsiveness, eosinophilia and remodeling in mice - Effect of intratracheal treatment of fluticasone propionate

    Wakahara Keiko, Tanaka Hiroyuki, Takahashi Go, Tarnari Mayurni, Nasu Reishi, Toyohara Tatsuyuki, Takano Hirohisa, Salto Saburo, Inagaki Naoki, Shimokata Kaoru, Nagai Hiroichi

    EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF PHARMACOLOGY   Vol. 578 ( 1 ) page: 87 - 96   2008.1

     More details

  29. Immunomodulatory effects of CpG oligodeoxynucleotides on house dust mite-induced airway inflammation in mice

    Hirose Izumi, Tanaka Hiroyuki, Takahashi Go, Wakahara Keiko, Tamari Mayumi, Sakamoto Tatsuo, Kojima Seiji, Inagaki Naoki, Nagai Hiroichi

    INTERNATIONAL ARCHIVES OF ALLERGY AND IMMUNOLOGY   Vol. 147 ( 1 ) page: 6 - 16   2008

     More details

  30. The Application of Mixed Reality in Bronchoscopy Simulation Training: A Feasibility Study Reviewed International journal

    Okachi Shotaro, Sakurai Manami, Matsui Toshinori, Ito Takayasu, Matsuzawa Reiko, Morise Masahiro, Wakahara Keiko, Ishii Makoto, Fujiwara Michitaka

    SURGICAL INNOVATION     2023.3

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1177/15533506231160201

    Web of Science

  31. Diagnostic value and safety of endobronchial ultrasonography with a guide sheath transbronchial biopsy for diagnosing peripheral pulmonary lesions in patients with interstitial lung disease Reviewed International journal

    Ito Takayasu, Okachi Shotaro, Iwano Shingo, Kinoshita Fumie, Wakahara Keiko, Hashimoto Naozumi, Chen-Yoshikawa Toyofumi Fengshi

    JOURNAL OF THORACIC DISEASE   Vol. 14 ( 11 ) page: 4361 - 4371   2022.11

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.21037/jtd-22-809

    Web of Science

  32. DOCK2 is involved in the host genetics and biology of severe COVID-19 Reviewed International journal

    Namkoong Ho, Edahiro Ryuya, Takano Tomomi, Nishihara Hiroshi, Shirai Yuya, Sonehara Kyuto, Tanaka Hiromu, Azekawa Shuhei, Mikami Yohei, Lee Ho, Hasegawa Takanori, Okudela Koji, Okuzaki Daisuke, Motooka Daisuke, Kanai Masahiro, Naito Tatsuhiko, Yamamoto Kenichi, Wang Qingbo S., Saiki Ryunosuke, Ishihara Rino, Matsubara Yuta, Hamamoto Junko, Hayashi Hiroyuki, Yoshimura Yukihiro, Tachikawa Natsuo, Yanagita Emmy, Hyugaji Takayoshi, Shimizu Eigo, Katayama Kotoe, Kato Yasuhiro, Morita Takayoshi, Takahashi Kazuhisa, Harada Norihiro, Naito Toshio, Hiki Makoto, Matsushita Yasushi, Takagi Haruhi, Aoki Ryousuke, Nakamura Ai, Harada Sonoko, Sasano Hitoshi, Kabata Hiroki, Masaki Katsunori, Kamata Hirofumi, Ikemura Shinnosuke, Chubachi Shotaro, Okamori Satoshi, Terai Hideki, Morita Atsuho, Asakura Takanori, Sasaki Junichi, Morisaki Hiroshi, Uwamino Yoshifumi, Nanki Kosaku, Uchida Sho, Uno Shunsuke, Nishimura Tomoyasu, Ishiguro Takashi, Isono Taisuke, Shibata Shun, Matsui Yuma, Hosoda Chiaki, Takano Kenji, Nishida Takashi, Kobayashi Yoichi, Takaku Yotaro, Takayanagi Noboru, Ueda Soichiro, Tada Ai, Miyawaki Masayoshi, Yamamoto Masaomi, Yoshida Eriko, Hayashi Reina, Nagasaka Tomoki, Arai Sawako, Kaneko Yutaro, Sasaki Kana, Tagaya Etsuko, Kawana Masatoshi, Arimura Ken, Takahashi Kunihiko, Anzai Tatsuhiko, Ito Satoshi, Endo Akifumi, Uchimura Yuji, Miyazaki Yasunari, Honda Takayuki, Tateishi Tomoya, Tohda Shuji, Ichimura Naoya, Sonobe Kazunari, Sassa Chihiro Tani, Nakajima Jun, Nakano Yasushi, Nakajima Yukiko, Anan Ryusuke, Arai Ryosuke, Kurihara Yuko, Harada Yuko, Nishio Kazumi, Ueda Tetsuya, Azuma Masanori, Saito Ryuichi, Sado Toshikatsu, Miyazaki Yoshimune, Sato Ryuichi, Haruta Yuki, Nagasaki Tadao, Yasui Yoshinori, Hasegawa Yoshinori, Mutoh Yoshikazu, Kimura Tomoki, Sato Tomonori, Takei Reoto, Hagimoto Satoshi, Noguchi Yoichiro, Yamano Yasuhiko, Sasano Hajime, Ota Sho, Nakamori Yasushi, Yoshiya Kazuhisa, Saito Fukuki, Yoshihara Tomoyuki, Wada Daiki, Iwamura Hiromu, Kanayama Syuji, Maruyama Shuhei, Yoshiyama Takashi, Ohta Ken, Kokuto Hiroyuki, Ogata Hideo, Tanaka Yoshiaki, Arakawa Kenichi, Shimoda Masafumi, Osawa Takeshi, Tateno Hiroki, Hase Isano, Yoshida Shuichi, Suzuki Shoji, Kawada Miki, Horinouchi Hirohisa, Saito Fumitake, Mitamura Keiko, Hagihara Masao, Ochi Junichi, Uchida Tomoyuki, Baba Rie, Arai Daisuke, Ogura Takayuki, Takahashi Hidenori, Hagiwara Shigehiro, Nagao Genta, Konishi Shunichiro, Nakachi Ichiro, Murakami Koji, Yamada Mitsuhiro, Sugiura Hisatoshi, Sano Hirohito, Matsumoto Shuichiro, Kimura Nozomu, Ono Yoshinao, Baba Hiroaki, Suzuki Yusuke, Nakayama Sohei, Masuzawa Keita, Namba Shinichi, Suzuki Ken, Naito Yoko, Liu Yu-Chen, Takuwa Ayako, Sugihara Fuminori, Wing James B., Sakakibara Shuhei, Hizawa Nobuyuki, Shiroyama Takayuki, Miyawaki Satoru, Kawamura Yusuke, Nakayama Akiyoshi, Matsuo Hirotaka, Maeda Yuichi, Nii Takuro, Noda Yoshimi, Niitsu Takayuki, Adachi Yuichi, Enomoto Takatoshi, Amiya Saori, Hara Reina, Yamaguchi Yuta, Murakami Teruaki, Kuge Tomoki, Matsumoto Kinnosuke, Yamamoto Yuji, Yamamoto Makoto, Yoneda Midori, Kishikawa Toshihiro, Yamada Shuhei, Kawabata Shuhei, Kijima Noriyuki, Takagaki Masatoshi, Sasa Noah, Ueno Yuya, Suzuki Motoyuki, Takemoto Norihiko, Eguchi Hirotaka, Fukusumi Takahito, Imai Takao, Fukushima Munehisa, Kishima Haruhiko, Inohara Hidenori, Tomono Kazunori, Kato Kazuto, Takahashi Meiko, Matsuda Fumihiko, Hirata Haruhiko, Takeda Yoshito, Koh Hidefumi, Manabe Tadashi, Funatsu Yohei, Ito Fumimaro, Fukui Takahiro, Shinozuka Keisuke, Kohashi Sumiko, Miyazaki Masatoshi, Shoko Tomohisa, Kojima Mitsuaki, Adachi Tomohiro, Ishikawa Motonao, Takahashi Kenichiro, Inoue Takashi, Hirano Toshiyuki, Kobayashi Keigo, Takaoka Hatsuyo, Watanabe Kazuyoshi, Miyazawa Naoki, Kimura Yasuhiro, Sado Reiko, Sugimoto Hideyasu, Kamiya Akane, Kuwahara Naota, Fujiwara Akiko, Matsunaga Tomohiro, Sato Yoko, Okada Takenori, Hirai Yoshihiro, Kawashima Hidetoshi, Narita Atsuya, Niwa Kazuki, Sekikawa Yoshiyuki, Nishi Koichi, Nishitsuji Masaru, Tani Mayuko, Suzuki Junya, Nakatsumi Hiroki, Ogura Takashi, Kitamura Hideya, Hagiwara Eri, Murohashi Kota, Okabayashi Hiroko, Mochimaru Takao, Nukaga Shigenari, Satomi Ryosuke, Oyamada Yoshitaka, Mori Nobuaki, Baba Tomoya, Fukui Yasutaka, Odate Mitsuru, Mashimo Shuko, Makino Yasushi, Yagi Kazuma, Hashiguchi Mizuha, Kagyo Junko, Shiomi Tetsuya, Fuke Satoshi, Saito Hiroshi, Tsuchida Tomoya, Fujitani Shigeki, Takita Mumon, Morikawa Daiki, Yoshida Toru, Izumo Takehiro, Inomata Minoru, Kuse Naoyuki, Awano Nobuyasu, Tone Mari, Ito Akihiro, Nakamura Yoshihiko, Hoshino Kota, Maruyama Junichi, Ishikura Hiroyasu, Takata Tohru, Odani Toshio, Amishima Masaru, Hattori Takeshi, Shichinohe Yasuo, Kagaya Takashi, Kita Toshiyuki, Ohta Kazuhide, Sakagami Satoru, Koshida Kiyoshi, Hayashi Kentaro, Shimizu Tetsuo, Kozu Yutaka, Hiranuma Hisato, Gon Yasuhiro, Izumi Namiki, Nagata Kaoru, Ueda Ken, Taki Reiko, Hanada Satoko, Kawamura Kodai, Ichikado Kazuya, Nishiyama Kenta, Muranaka Hiroyuki, Nakamura Kazunori, Hashimoto Naozumi, Wakahara Keiko, Sakamoto Koji, Omote Norihito, Ando Akira, Kodama Nobuhiro, Kaneyama Yasunari, Maeda Shunsuke, Kuraki Takashige, Matsumoto Takemasa, Yokote Koutaro, Nakada Taka-Aki, Abe Ryuzo, Oshima Taku, Shimada Tadanaga, Harada Masahiro, Takahashi Takeshi, Ono Hiroshi, Sakurai Toshihiro, Shibusawa Takayuki, Kimizuka Yoshifumi, Kawana Akihiko, Sano Tomoya, Watanabe Chie, Suematsu Ryohei, Sageshima Hisako, Yoshifuji Ayumi, Ito Kazuto, Takahashi Saeko, Ishioka Kota, Nakamura Morio, Masuda Makoto, Wakabayashi Aya, Watanabe Hiroki, Ueda Suguru, Nishikawa Masanori, Chihara Yusuke, Takeuchi Mayumi, Onoi Keisuke, Shinozuka Jun, Sueyoshi Atsushi, Nagasaki Yoji, Okamoto Masaki, Ishihara Sayoko, Shimo Masatoshi, Tokunaga Yoshihisa, Kusaka Yu, Ohba Takehiko, Isogai Susumu, Ogawa Aki, Inoue Takuya, Fukuyama Satoru, Eriguchi Yoshihiro, Yonekawa Akiko, Kan-o Keiko, Matsumoto Koichiro, Kanaoka Kensuke, Ihara Shoichi, Komuta Kiyoshi, Inoue Yoshiaki, Chiba Shigeru, Yamagata Kunihiro, Hiramatsu Yuji, Kai Hirayasu, Asano Koichiro, Oguma Tsuyoshi, Ito Yoko, Hashimoto Satoru, Yamasaki Masaki, Kasamatsu Yu, Komase Yuko, Hida Naoya, Tsuburai Takahiro, Oyama Baku, Takada Minoru, Kanda Hidenori, Kitagawa Yuichiro, Fukuta Tetsuya, Miyake Takahito, Yoshida Shozo, Ogura Shinji, Abe Shinji, Kono Yuta, Togashi Yuki, Takoi Hiroyuki, Kikuchi Ryota, Ogawa Shinichi, Ogata Tomouki, Ishihara Shoichiro, Kanehiro Arihiko, Ozaki Shinji, Fuchimoto Yasuko, Wada Sae, Fujimoto Nobukazu, Nishiyama Kei, Terashima Mariko, Beppu Satoru, Yoshida Kosuke, Narumoto Osamu, Nagai Hideaki, Ooshima Nobuharu, Motegi Mitsuru, Umeda Akira, Miyagawa Kazuya, Shimada Hisato, Endo Mayu, Ohira Yoshiyuki, Watanabe Masafumi, Inoue Sumito, Igarashi Akira, Sato Masamichi, Sagara Hironori, Tanaka Akihiko, Ohta Shin, Kimura Tomoyuki, Shibata Yoko, Tanino Yoshinori, Nikaido Takefumi, Minemura Hiroyuki, Sato Yuki, Yamada Yuichiro, Hashino Takuya, Shinoki Masato, Iwagoe Hajime, Takahashi Hiroshi, Fujii Kazuhiko, Kishi Hiroto, Kanai Masayuki, Imamura Tomonori, Yamashita Tatsuya, Yatomi Masakiyo, Maeno Toshitaka, Hayashi Shinichi, Takahashi Mai, Kuramochi Mizuki, Kamimaki Isamu, Tominaga Yoshiteru, Ishii Tomoo, Utsugi Mitsuyoshi, Ono Akihiro, Tanaka Toru, Kashiwada Takeru, Fujita Kazue, Saito Yoshinobu, Seike Masahiro, Watanabe Hiroko, Matsuse Hiroto, Kodaka Norio, Nakano Chihiro, Oshio Takeshi, Hirouchi Takatomo, Makino Shohei, Egi Moritoki, Omae Yosuke, Nannya Yasuhito, Ueno Takafumi, Katayama Kazuhiko, Ai Masumi, Fukui Yoshinori, Kumanogoh Atsushi, Sato Toshiro, Hasegawa Naoki, Tokunaga Katsushi, Ishii Makoto, Koike Ryuji, Kitagawa Yuko, Kimura Akinori, Imoto Seiya, Miyano Satoru, Ogawa Seishi, Kanai Takanori, Fukunaga Koichi, Okada Yukinori

    NATURE   Vol. 609 ( 7928 ) page: 754 - +   2022.9

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1038/s41586-022-05163-5

    Web of Science

  33. Epidermal growth factor receptor mutation-positive advanced lung adenocarcinoma presenting with acute respiratory failure diagnosed by thin bronchoscope through transnasal route under high-concentration oxygen mask Reviewed International journal

    Ito Takayasu, Makino Yasushi, Mashimo Shuko, Baba Tomoya, Otsuki Ryo, Yasui Hirotoshi, Fukui Yasutaka, Odate Mitsuru, Arai Yoshifumi, Okachi Shotaro, Wakahara Keiko, Hashimoto Naozumi

    RESPIROLOGY CASE REPORTS   Vol. 10 ( 9 )   2022.9

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1002/rcr2.1007

    Web of Science

  34. The whole blood transcriptional regulation landscape in 465 COVID-19 infected samples from Japan COVID-19 Task Force Reviewed International journal

    Wang Qingbo S., Edahiro Ryuya, Namkoong Ho, Hasegawa Takanori, Shirai Yuya, Sonehara Kyuto, Tanaka Hiromu, Lee Ho, Saiki Ryunosuke, Hyugaji Takayoshi, Shimizu Eigo, Katayama Kotoe, Kanai Masahiro, Naito Tatsuhiko, Sasa Noah, Yamamoto Kenichi, Kato Yasuhiro, Morita Takayoshi, Takahashi Kazuhisa, Harada Norihiro, Naito Toshio, Hiki Makoto, Matsushita Yasushi, Takagi Haruhi, Ichikawa Masako, Nakamura Ai, Harada Sonoko, Sandhu Yuuki, Kabata Hiroki, Masaki Katsunori, Kamata Hirofumi, Ikemura Shinnosuke, Chubachi Shotaro, Okamori Satoshi, Terai Hideki, Morita Atsuho, Asakura Takanori, Sasaki Junichi, Morisaki Hiroshi, Uwamino Yoshifumi, Nanki Kosaku, Uchida Sho, Uno Shunsuke, Nishimura Tomoyasu, Ishiguro Takashri, Isono Taisuke, Shibata Shun, Matsui Yuma, Hosoda Chiaki, Takano Kenji, Nishida Takashi, Kobayashi Yoichi, Takaku Yotaro, Takayanagi Noboru, Ueda Soichiro, Tada Ai, Miyawaki Masayoshi, Yamamoto Masaomi, Yoshida Eriko, Hayashi Reina, Nagasaka Tomoki, Arai Sawako, Kaneko Yutaro, Sasaki Kana, Tagaya Etsuko, Kawana Masatoshi, Arimura Ken, Takahashi Kunihiko, Anzai Tatsuhiko, Ito Satoshi, Endo Akifumi, Uchimura Yuji, Miyazaki Yasunari, Honda Takayuki, Tateishi Tomoya, Tohda Shuji, Ichimura Naoya, Sonobe Kazunari, Sassa Chihiro Tani, Nakajima Jun, Nakano Yasushi, Nakajima Yukiko, Anan Ryusuke, Arai Ryosuke, Kurihara Yuko, Harada Yuko, Nishio Kazumi, Ueda Tetsuya, Azuma Masanori, Saito Ryuichi, Sado Toshikatsu, Miyazaki Yoshimune, Sato Ryuichi, Haruta Yuki, Nagasaki Tadao, Yasui Yoshinori, Hasegawa Yoshinori, Mutoh Yoshikazu, Kimura Tomoki, Sato Tomonori, Takei Reoto, Hagimoto Satoshi, Noguchi Yoichiro, Yamano Yasuhiko, Sasano Hajime, Ota Sho, Nakamori Yasushi, Yoshiya Kazuhisa, Saito Fukuki, Yoshihara Tomoyuki, Wada Daiki, Iwamura Hiromu, Kanayama Syuji, Maruyama Shuhei, Yoshiyama Takashi, Ohta Ken, Kokuto Hiroyuki, Ogata Hideo, Tanaka Yoshiaki, Arakawa Kenichi, Shimoda Masafumi, Osawa Takeshi, Tateno Hiroki, Hase Isano, Yoshida Shuichi, Suzuki Shoji, Kawada Miki, Horinouchi Hirohisa, Saito Fumitake, Mitamura Keiko, Hagihara Masao, Ochi Junichi, Uchida Tomoyuki, Baba Rie, Arai Daisuke, Ogura Takayuki, Takahashi Hidenori, Hagiwara Shigehiro, Nagao Genta, Konishi Shunichiro, Nakachi Ichiro, Murakami Koji, Yamada Mitsuhiro, Sugiura Hisatoshi, Sano Hirohito, Matsumoto Shuichiro, Kimura Nozomu, Ono Yoshinao, Baba Hiroaki, Suzuki Yusuke, Nakayama Sohei, Masuzawa Keita, Namba Shinichi, Shiroyama Takayuki, Noda Yoshimi, Niitsu Takayuki, Adachi Yuichi, Enomoto Takatoshi, Amiya Saori, Hara Reina, Yamaguchi Yuta, Murakami Teruaki, Kuge Tomoki, Matsumoto Kinnosuke, Yamamoto Yuji, Yamamoto Makoto, Yoneda Midori, Tomono Kazunori, Kato Kazuto, Hirata Haruhiko, Takeda Yoshito, Koh Hidefumi, Manabe Tadashi, Funatsu Yohei, Ito Fumimaro, Fukui Takahiro, Shinozuka Keisuke, Kohashi Sumiko, Miyazaki Masatoshi, Shoko Tomohisa, Kojima Mitsuaki, Adachi Tomohiro, Ishikawa Motonao, Takahashi Kenichiro, Inoue Takashi, Hirano Toshiyuki, Kobayashi Keigo, Takaoka Hatsuyo, Watanabe Kazuyoshi, Miyazawa Naoki, Kimura Yasuhiro, Sado Reiko, Sugimoto Hideyasu, Kamiya Akane, Kuwahara Naota, Fujiwara Akiko, Matsunaga Tomohiro, Sato Yoko, Okada Takenori, Hirai Yoshihiro, Kawashima Hidetoshi, Narita Atsuya, Niwa Kazuki, Sekikawa Yoshiyuki, Nishi Koichi, Nishitsuji Masaru, Tani Mayuko, Suzuki Junya, Nakatsumi Hiroki, Ogura Takashi, Kitamura Hideya, Hagiwara Eri, Murohashi Kota, Okabayashi Hiroko, Mochimaru Takao, Nukaga Shigenari, Satomi Ryosuke, Oyamada Yoshitaka, Mori Nobuaki, Baba Tomoya, Fukui Yasutaka, Odate Mitsuru, Mashimo Shuko, Makino Yasushi, Yagi Kazuma, Hashiguchi Mizuha, Kagyo Junko, Shiomi Tetsuya, Fuke Satoshi, Saito Hiroshi, Tsuchida Tomoya, Fujitani Shigeki, Takita Mumon, Morikawa Daiki, Yoshida Toru, Izumo Takehiro, Inomata Minoru, Kuse Naoyuki, Awano Nobuyasu, Tone Mari, Ito Akihiro, Nakamura Yoshihiko, Hoshino Kota, Maruyama Junichi, Ishikura Hiroyasu, Takata Tohru, Odani Toshio, Amishima Masaru, Hattori Takeshi, Shichinohe Yasuo, Kagaya Takashi, Kita Toshiyuki, Ohta Kazuhide, Sakagami Satoru, Koshida Kiyoshi, Hayashi Kentaro, Shimizu Tetsuo, Kozu Yutaka, Hiranuma Hisato, Gon Yasuhiro, Izumi Namiki, Nagata Kaoru, Ueda Ken, Taki Reiko, Hanada Satoko, Kawamura Kodai, Ichikado Kazuya, Nishiyama Kenta, Muranaka Hiroyuki, Nakamura Kazunori, Hashimoto Naozumi, Wakahara Keiko, Koji Sakamoto, Omote Norihito, Ando Akira, Kodama Nobuhiro, Kaneyama Yasunari, Maeda Shunsuke, Kuraki Takashige, Matsumoto Takemasa, Yokote Koutaro, Nakada Taka-Aki, Abe Ryuzo, Oshima Taku, Shimada Tadanaga, Harada Masahiro, Takahashi Takeshi, Ono Hiroshi, Sakurai Toshihiro, Shibusawa Takayuki, Kimizuka Yoshifumi, Kawana Akihiko, Sano Tomoya, Watanabe Chie, Suematsu Ryohei, Sageshima Hisako, Yoshifuji Ayumi, Ito Kazuto, Takahashi Saeko, Ishioka Kota, Nakamura Morio, Masuda Makoto, Wakabayashi Aya, Watanabe Hiroki, Ueda Suguru, Nishikawa Masanori, Chihara Yusuke, Takeuchi Mayumi, Onoi Keisuke, Shinozuka Jun, Sueyoshi Atsushi, Nagasaki Yoji, Okamoto Masaki, Ishihara Sayoko, Shimo Masatoshi, Tokunaga Yoshihisa, Kusaka Yu, Ohba Takehiko, Isogai Susumu, Ogawa Aki, Inoue Takuya, Fukuyama Satoru, Eriguchi Yoshihiro, Yonekawa Akiko, Kan-o Keiko, Matsumoto Koichiro, Kanaoka Kensuke, Ihara Shoichi, Komuta Kiyoshi, Inoue Yoshiaki, Chiba Shigeru, Yamagata Kunihiro, Hiramatsu Yuji, Kai Hirayasu, Asano Koichiro, Oguma Tsuyoshi, Ito Yoko, Hashimoto Satoru, Yamasaki Masaki, Kasamatsu Yu, Komase Yuko, Hida Naoya, Tsuburai Takahiro, Oyama Baku, Takada Minoru, Kanda Hidenori, Kitagawa Yuichiro, Fukuta Tetsuya, Miyake Takahito, Yoshida Shozo, Ogura Shinji, Abe Shinji, Kono Yuta, Togashi Yuki, Takoi Hiroyuki, Kikuchi Ryota, Ogawa Shinichi, Ogata Tomouki, Ishihara Shoichiro, Kanehiro Arihiko, Ozaki Shinji, Fuchimoto Yasuko, Wada Sae, Fujimoto Nobukazu, Nishiyama Kei, Terashima Mariko, Beppu Satoru, Yoshida Kosuke, Narumoto Osamu, Nagai Hideaki, Ooshima Nobuharu, Motegi Mitsuru, Umeda Akira, Miyagawa Kazuya, Shimada Hisato, Endo Mayu, Ohira Yoshiyuki, Watanabe Masafumi, Inoue Sumito, Igarashi Akira, Sato Masamichi, Sagara Hironori, Tanaka Akihiko, Ohta Shin, Kimura Tomoyuki, Shibata Yoko, Tanino Yoshinori, Nikaido Takefumi, Minemura Hiroyuki, Sato Yuki, Yamada Yuichiro, Hashino Takuya, Shinoki Masato, Iwagoe Hajime, Takahashi Hiroshi, Fujii Kazuhiko, Kishi Hiroto, Kanai Masayuki, Imamura Tomonori, Yamashita Tatsuya, Yatomi Masakiyo, Maeno Toshitaka, Hayashi Shinichi, Takahashi Mai, Kuramochi Mizuki, Kamimaki Isamu, Tominaga Yoshiteru, Ishii Tomoo, Utsugi Mitsuyoshi, Ono Akihiro, Tanaka Toru, Kashiwada Takeru, Fujita Kazue, Saito Yoshinobu, Seike Masahiro, Watanabe Hiroko, Matsuse Hiroto, Kodaka Norio, Nakano Chihiro, Oshio Takeshi, Hirouchi Takatomo, Makino Shohei, Egi Moritoki, Omae Yosuke, Nannya Yasuhito, Ueno Takafumi, Takano Tomomi, Katayama Kazuhiko, Ai Masumi, Kumanogoh Atsushi, Sato Toshiro, Hasegawa Naoki, Tokunaga Katsushi, Ishii Makoto, Koike Ryuji, Kitagawa Yuko, Kimura Akinori, Imoto Seiya, Miyano Satoru, Ogawa Seishi, Kanai Takanori, Fukunaga Koichi, Okada Yukinori

    NATURE COMMUNICATIONS   Vol. 13 ( 1 )   2022.8

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1038/s41467-022-32276-2

    Web of Science

  35. Increased Risk of Thyroid Dysfunction by PD-1 and CTLA-4 Blockade in Patients Without Thyroid Autoantibodies at Baseline Reviewed International journal

    Iwama Shintaro, Kobayashi Tomoko, Yasuda Yoshinori, Okuji Takayuki, Ito Masaaki, Ando Masahiko, Zhou Xin, Yamagami Ayana, Onoue Takeshi, Kawaguchi Yohei, Miyata Takashi, Sugiyama Mariko, Takagi Hiroshi, Hagiwara Daisuke, Suga Hidetaka, Banno Ryoichi, Hase Tetsunari, Morise Masahiro, Wakahara Keiko, Yokota Kenji, Kato Masashi, Nishio Naoki, Tanaka Chie, Miyata Kazushi, Ogura Atsushi, Ito Takanori, Sawada Tsunaki, Shimokata Tomoya, Niimi Kaoru, Ohka Fumiharu, Ishigami Masatoshi, Gotoh Momokazu, Hashimoto Naozumi, Saito Ryuta, Kiyoi Hitoshi, Kajiyama Hiroaki, Ando Yuichi, Hibi Hideharu, Sone Michihiko, Akiyama Masashi, Kodera Yasuhiro, Arima Hiroshi

    JOURNAL OF CLINICAL ENDOCRINOLOGY & METABOLISM   Vol. 107 ( 4 ) page: E1620 - E1630   2022.3

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1210/clinem/dgab829

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  36. Overexpression of bone morphogenetic protein receptor type 2 suppresses transforming growth factor beta-induced profibrotic responses in lung fibroblasts Invited Reviewed International coauthorship International journal

    Fukihara Jun, Maiolo Suzanne, Kovac Jessica, Sakamoto Koji, Wakahara Keiko, Hashimoto Naozumi, Reynolds Paul N.

    EXPERIMENTAL LUNG RESEARCH   Vol. 48 ( 1 ) page: 35 - 51   2022.1

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1080/01902148.2021.2024301

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  37. Amelanotic Malignant Melanoma with a BRAF V600E Mutation Mimicking Primary Lung Cancer Reviewed

    Matsuzawa Reiko, Morise Masahiro, Tanaka Ichidai, Hayai Shunsaku, Tamiya Yutaro, Koyama Junji, Hase Tetsunari, Wakahara Keiko, Kim Deoksu, Shimoyama Yoshie, Hashimoto Naozumi

    INTERNAL MEDICINE   Vol. 61 ( 5 ) page: 703 - 708   2022

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.2169/internalmedicine.6657-20

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  38. Fibroblasts positive for meflin have anti-fibrotic properties in pulmonary fibrosis Reviewed International journal

    Nakahara Yoshio, Hashimoto Naozumi, Sakamoto Koji, Enomoto Atsushi, Adams Taylor S., Yokoi Toyoharu, Omote Norihito, Poli Sergio, Ando Akira, Wakahara Keiko, Suzuki Atsushi, Inoue Masahide, Hara Akitoshi, Mizutani Yasuyuki, Imaizumi Kazuyoshi, Kawabe Tsutomu, Rosas Ivan O., Takahashi Masahide, Kaminski Naftali, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    EUROPEAN RESPIRATORY JOURNAL   Vol. 58 ( 6 )   2021.12

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1183/13993003.03397-2020

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  39. A Pilot Study of Transbronchial Biopsy Using Endobronchial Ultrasonography with a Guide Sheath in the Diagnosis of Peripheral Pulmonary Lesions in Patients with Interstitial Lung Disease Reviewed International journal

    Ito Takayasu, Kimura Tomoki, Kataoka Kensuke, Okachi Shotaro, Wakahara Keiko, Hashimoto Naozumi, Kondoh Yasuhiro

    DIAGNOSTICS   Vol. 11 ( 12 )   2021.12

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.3390/diagnostics11122269

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  40. Endobronchial Ultrasonography with a Guide Sheath Transbronchial Biopsy for Diagnosing Peripheral Pulmonary Lesions within or near Fibrotic Lesions in Patients with Interstitial Lung Disease Reviewed International journal

    Ito Takayasu, Okachi Shotaro, Kimura Tomoki, Kataoka Kensuke, Suzuki Yasuhiko, Kinoshita Fumie, Wakahara Keiko, Hashimoto Naozumi, Kondoh Yasuhiro

    CANCERS   Vol. 13 ( 22 )   2021.11

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.3390/cancers13225751

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  41. Assessment of Extensive Airway Obstruction Using Point-by-Point Lateral Pressure Measurements during Bronchoscopy Reviewed International journal

    Nishine Hiroki, Hiramoto Takehiko, Handa Hiroshi, Inoue Takeo, Wakahara Keiko, Saka Hideo, Miyazawa Teruomi, Mineshita Masamichi

    RESPIRATION   Vol. 100 ( 7 ) page: 611 - 617   2021.7

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1159/000515442

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  42. Surgical strategy and optimal timing of tracheostomy in patients with COVID-19: Early experiences in Japan Invited Reviewed International journal

    Nishio Naoki, Hiramatsu Mariko, Goto Yukari, Shindo Yuichiro, Yamamoto Takanori, Jingushi Naruhiro, Wakahara Keiko, Sone Michihiko

    AURIS NASUS LARYNX   Vol. 48 ( 3 ) page: 518 - 524   2021.6

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1016/j.anl.2020.11.004

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  43. The Importance of Appropriate Diagnosis in the Practical Management of Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease Invited Reviewed International journal

    Hashimoto Naozumi, Wakahara Keiko, Sakamoto Koji

    DIAGNOSTICS   Vol. 11 ( 4 )   2021.4

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.3390/diagnostics11040618

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  44. Unusual presentation of recurrent follicular lymphoma as diffuse granular shadow Invited Reviewed International journal

    Ito Takayasu, Okachi Shotaro, Ishikawa Yuichi, Shimada Satoko, Wakahara Keiko, Hashimoto Naozumi

    RESPIROLOGY CASE REPORTS   Vol. 9 ( 3 ) page: e00710   2021.3

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1002/rcr2.710

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  45. CERS6 required for cell migration and metastasis in lung cancer Reviewed International journal

    Suzuki Motoshi, Cao Ke, Kato Seiichi, Mizutani Naoki, Tanaka Kouji, Arima Chinatsu, Tai Mei Chee, Nakatani Norie, Yanagisawa Kiyoshi, Takeuchi Toshiyuki, Shi Hanxiao, Mizutani Yasuyoshi, Niimi Atsuko, Taniguchi Tetsuo, Fukui Takayuki, Yokoi Kohei, Wakahara Keiko, Hasegawa Yoshinori, Mizutani Yukiko, Iwaki Soichiro, Fujii Satoshi, Satou Akira, Tamiya-Koizumi Keiko, Murate Takashi, Kyogashima Mamoru, Tomida Shuta, Takahashi Takashi

    JOURNAL OF CELLULAR AND MOLECULAR MEDICINE   Vol. 24 ( 20 ) page: 11949 - 11959   2020.10

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1111/jcmm.15817

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  46. Omalizumab for Aspirin-Hypersensitivity and Leukotriene Overproduction in Aspirin-Exacerbated Respiratory Disease: A Randomized Trial. Reviewed International journal

    Hayashi H, Fukutomi Y, Mitsui C, Kajiwara K, Watai K, Kamide Y, Nakamura Y, Hamada Y, Tomita Y, Sekiya K, Tsuburai T, Izuhara K, Wakahara K, Hashimoto N, Hasegawa Y, Taniguchi M

    American journal of respiratory and critical care medicine   Vol. 201 ( 12 ) page: 1488 - 1498   2020.6

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1164/rccm.201906-1215OC

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  47. Endobronchial ultrasound-guided transbronchial needle aspiration under non-invasive positive pressure for the diagnosis of lung metastasis due to renal cell carcinoma in a patient with respiratory failure. Reviewed International journal

    Ito T, Okachi S, Ikenouchi T, Ushijima F, Ohashi T, Ogawa M, Nagahama M, Wakahara K, Hashimoto N

    Respiratory medicine case reports   Vol. 29   page: 101028   2020

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1016/j.rmcr.2020.101028

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  48. BK virus-associated viruria and viremia in a patient with lymphangioleiomyomatosis after lung re-transplantation: A case report and review of the literature on BK virus infection post-lung transplantation Reviewed International journal

    Okumura Junya, Nakahara Yoshio, Nakaguro Masato, Shindo Yuichiro, Hase Tetsunari, Wakahara Keiko, Hashimoto Naozumi, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    JOURNAL OF INFECTION AND CHEMOTHERAPY   Vol. 25 ( 10 ) page: 820 - 824   2019.10

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1016/j.jiac.2019.04.002

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  49. Longitudinal changes in pulmonary function and respiratory impedance of rheumatoid arthritis. Reviewed International journal

    Isobe Y, Ito S, Matsuda T, Iwano S, Uchida A, Takahashi N, Kojima T, Wakahara K, Yamaguchi E, Hasegawa Y

    Respiratory physiology & neurobiology   Vol. 261   page: 1 - 8   2019.3

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1016/j.resp.2018.12.008

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  50. Mixed cellular inflammation is increased in adult asthma with severe chronic rhinosinusitis

    Nishio Tomoko, Wakahara Keiko, Suzuki Yoshihiro, Majima Suguru, Nishio Naoki, Teranishi Masaaki, Sone Michihiko, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    JOURNAL OF ALLERGY AND CLINICAL IMMUNOLOGY   Vol. 143 ( 2 ) page: AB189 - AB189   2019.2

     More details

  51. Increasing sputum basophils is a marker for eosinophil-dominant airway inflammation in adult asthma

    Wakahara Keiko, Nishio Tomoko, Suzuki Yoshihiro, Majima Suguru, Nakamura Saya, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    EUROPEAN RESPIRATORY JOURNAL   Vol. 52   2018.9

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1183/13993003.congress-2018.PA4425

    Web of Science

  52. Periostin levels in chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD)

    Nakamura Saya, Wakahara Keiko, Majima Suguru, Nisio Tomoko, Suzuki Yoshihiro, Shiraki Akira, Abe Takashi, Shindoh Joe, Sashio Toyokazu, Ono Junya, Izuhara Kenji, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    EUROPEAN RESPIRATORY JOURNAL   Vol. 52   2018.9

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1183/13993003.congress-2018.PA1074

    Web of Science

  53. Pseudomembranous Invasive Tracheobronchial Aspergillosis with Fulminant Hepatitis and Hemophagocytic Syndrome Reviewed International journal

    Majima Suguru, Okachi Shotaro, Asano Motoyo, Wakahara Keiko, Hashimoto Naozumi, Sato Mitsuo, Ishigami Masatoshi, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    INTERNAL MEDICINE   Vol. 57 ( 16 ) page: 2371 - 2375   2018

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.2169/internalmedicine.9673-17

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  54. Lung Metastases from Bile Duct Adenocarcinoma Mimicking Chronic Airway Infection and Causing Diagnostic Difficulty Reviewed International journal

    Sato Mitsuo, Okachi Shotaro, Fukihara Jun, Shimoyama Yoshie, Wakahara Keiko, Sakakibara Toshihiro, Hase Tetsunari, Onishi Yasuharu, Ogura Yasuhiro, Maeda Osamu, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    INTERNAL MEDICINE   Vol. 57 ( 10 ) page: 1429 - 1432   2018

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.2169/internalmedicine.9718-17

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  55. FLOW CYTOMETRIC ANALYSIS OF INDUCED SPUTUM TO EVALUATE EOSINOPHILIC INFLAMMATION

    Wakahara Keiko, Suzuki Yoshihiro, Nishio Tomoko, Majima Suguru, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    RESPIROLOGY   Vol. 22   page: 94-95   2017.11

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    Web of Science

  56. MEASUREMENT OF AIRWAY DIMENSIONS BY 3-D CT IN INFLAMMATORY BOWEL DISEASE PATIENTS

    Majima Suguru, Wakahara Keiko, Nishio Tomoko, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    RESPIROLOGY   Vol. 22   page: 25-25   2017.11

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    Web of Science

  57. Airway basophils are increased and activated in eosinophilic asthma

    Suzuki Y., Wakahara K., Nishio T., Ito S., Hasegawa Y.

    ALLERGY   Vol. 72 ( 10 ) page: 1532-1539   2017.10

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1111/all.13197

    Web of Science

  58. Two cases of autoimmune pulmonary alveolar proteinosis with rheumatoid arthritis Reviewed International journal

    Ito Satoru, Wakahara Keiko, Kojima Toshihisa, Takahashi Nobunori, Nishiwaki Kimitoshi, Yamaguchi Etsuro, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    ALLERGOLOGY INTERNATIONAL   Vol. 66 ( 3 ) page: 507 - 509   2017.7

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1016/j.alit.2017.02.002

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  59. Factors Affecting the Diagnostic Yield of Transbronchial Biopsy Using Endobronchial Ultrasonography with a Guide Sheath in Peripheral Lung Cancer Reviewed

    Okachi S, Imai N, Imaizumi K, Iwano S, Ando M, Hase T, Aso H, Morise M, Wakahara K, Ito S, Hashimoto N, Sato M, Kondo M, Hasegawa Y.

    Intern Med   Vol. 55 ( 17 ) page: 2439-2445   2016.7

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.2169/internalmedicine.55.6341.

  60. Targeting ceramide synthase 6-dependent metastasis-prone phenotype in lung cancer cells. Reviewed

    Suzuki M, Cao K, Kato S, Komizu Y, Mizutani N, Tanaka K, Arima C, Tai MC, Yanagisawa K, Togawa N, Shiraishi T, Usami N, Taniguchi T, Fukui T, Yokoi K, Wakahara K, Hasegawa Y, Mizutani Y, Igarashi Y, Inokuchi J, Iwaki S, Fujii S, Satou A, Matsumoto Y, Ueoka R, Tamiya-Koizumi K, Murate T, Nakamura M, Kyogashima M, Takahashi T

    J Clin Invest.   Vol. 126 ( 1 ) page: 254-265   2016.1

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

  61. Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-associated Vasculitis Superimposed on Infection-related Glomerulonephritis Secondary to Pulmonary Mycobacterium avium Complex Infection. Reviewed International journal

    Asano S, Mizuno S, Okachi S, Aso H, Wakahara K, Hashimoto N, Ito S, Kozaki Y, KatsunoT, Maruyama S, Hasegawa Y

    Intern Med.   Vol. 55 ( 13 ) page: 1705 - 1712   2016

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.2169/internalmedicine.55.6341

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  62. Two cases of autoimmune pulmonary alveolar proteinosis with rheumatoid arthritis. Reviewed

    Ito S, Wakahara K, Kojima T, Takahashi N, Nishiwaki K, Yamaguchi E, Hasegawa Y.

    Allergol Int.   Vol. 66 ( 3 ) page: 507-509   2016

     More details

    Language:English  

    DOI: doi:10.1016/j.alit.2017.02.002.

  63. Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-associated Vasculitis Superimposed on Infection-related Glomerulonephritis Secondary to Pulmonary Mycobacterium avium Complex Infection Reviewed International journal

    Asano Shuichi, Mizuno Shige, Okachi Shotaro, Aso Hiromichi, Wakahara Keiko, Hashimoto Naozumi, Ito Satoru, Kozaki Yohei, Katsuno Takayuki, Maruyama Shoichi, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    INTERNAL MEDICINE   Vol. 55 ( 17 ) page: 2439 - 2445   2016

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.2169/internalmedicine.55.6588

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  64. Massive mediastinal cryptococcosis in young immunocompetent patient. Reviewed

    Okachi S, Wakahara K, Kato D, Umeyama T, Yagi T, Hasegawa Y

    Respirol Case Rep.   Vol. 3 ( 3 ) page: 95   2015.9

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

  65. Endobronchial ultrasound transbronchial needle aspiration in older people. Reviewed

    Okachi S, Imai N, Imaizumi K, Hase T, Shindo Y, Sakamoto K, Aso H, Wakahara K, Hashimoto I, Ito S, Hashimoto N, Sato M, Kondo M, Hasegawa Y.

    Geriatr Gerontol Int.   Vol. 13 ( 4 ) page: 986-992   2013.10

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

  66. Endobronchial ultrasound transbronchial needle aspiration in older people Reviewed International journal

    Okachi Shotaro, Imai Naoyuki, Imaizumi Kazuyoshi, Hase Tetsunari, Shindo Yuichiro, Sakamoto Koji, Aso Hiromichi, Wakahara Keiko, Hashimoto Izumi, Ito Satoru, Hashimoto Naozumi, Sato Mitsuo, Kondo Masashi, Hasegawa Yoshinori

    GERIATRICS & GERONTOLOGY INTERNATIONAL   Vol. 13 ( 4 ) page: 986 - 992   2013.10

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

    DOI: 10.1111/ggi.12043

    Web of Science

    PubMed

  67. CD47 fusion protein targets CD172a+ cells in Crohn's disease and dampens the production of IL-1b and TNF. Reviewed

    Baba N, Van VQ, Wakahara K, Rubio M, Fortin G, Panzini B, Soucy G, Wassef R, Richard C, Tamaz R, Lahaie R, Bernard EJ, Caussignac Y, Leduc R, Lougnarath R, Bergeron C, Racicot MA, Bergeron F, Panzini MA, Demetter P, Franchimont D, SchakelK, Weckbecker G, Kolbinger F, Heusser C, Huber T, Welzenbach K, Sarfati M

    J Exp Med.   Vol. 210 ( 6 ) page: 1251-1263   2013.6

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

  68. CD47Low Status on CD4 Effectors Is Necessary for the Contraction/Resolution of the Immune Response in Humans and Mice.

    Van VQ, Baba N, Rubio M, Wakahara K, Panzini B, Richard C, Soucy G, Franchimont D, Fortin G, Torres AC, Cabon L, Susin S, Sarfati M

    PLoS One   Vol. 7 ( 8 ) page: e41972   2012.7

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

  69. CD47high expression on CD4 effectors identifies functional long-lived memory T cell progenitors.

    Van VQ, Raymond M, Baba N, Rubio M, Wakahara K, Susin A.S, Sarfati M

    J Immunol.   Vol. 188   page: 4249-4255   2012

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

  70. Lung dendritic cells induce TH17 cells that produce TH2 cytokines, express GATA3, and promote airway inflammation.

    Raymond M, Van VQ, Wakahara K, Rubio M, Sarfati M

      Vol. 128 ( 1 ) page: 192-201   2011.7

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

  71. Effect of diesel exhaust particles on house dust mite-induced airway eosinophilic inflammation and remodeling.

    Takahashi G, Tanaka H, Wakahara K, Nasu R, Hashimoto M, Miyoshi K, Takano H, Yamashita H, Inagaki N, Nagai H

    J Pharmacol Sci   Vol. 112 ( 2 ) page: 192-202   2010.2

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

  72. Nafamostat mesilate, a potent serine protease inhibitor, inhibits airway eosinophilic inflammation and airway epithelial remodeling in a murine model of allergic asthma.

    Ishizaki M, Tanaka H, Kajiwara D, Toyohara T, Wakahara K, Inagaki N, Nagai H

    J Pharmacol Sci   Vol. 108 ( 3 ) page: 355-363   2008.11

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

  73. Repeated instillations of Dermatophagoides farinae into the airways can induce Th2-dependent airway hyperresponsiveness, eosinophilia and remodeling in mice: effect of intratracheal treatment of fluticasone propionate.

    Wakahara K, Tanaka H, Takahashi G, Tamari M, Nasu R, Toyohara T, Takano H, Saito S, Inagaki N, Shimokata K, Nagai H

    Eur J Pharmacol.   Vol. 578 ( 1 ) page: 87-96   2008.1

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

  74. Immunomodulatory effects of CpG oligodeoxynucleotides on house dust mite-induced airway inflammation in mice.

    Hirose I, Tanaka H, Takahashi G, Wakahara K, Tamari M, Sakamoto T, Kojima S, Inagaki N, Nagai H

    Int Arch Allergy Immunol.   Vol. 147 ( 1 ) page: 6-16   2008.1

     More details

    Language:English   Publishing type:Research paper (scientific journal)  

▼display all

Presentations 1

  1. The Critical Role of Meflin-Positive Fibroblasts Against Acute Lung Injury International conference

    Hashimoto N., Sakamoto K., Nakahara Y., Omote N., Ando A., Inoue M., Suzuki A., Fukihara J., Kusaka M., Wakahara K., Enomoto A.

    AMERICAN JOURNAL OF RESPIRATORY AND CRITICAL CARE MEDICINE  2022.5.1 

     More details

    Language:English   Presentation type:Poster presentation  

KAKENHI (Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research) 6

  1. 好塩基球を介した2型炎症調節機構の解明ーアレルギー性・好酸球性肺疾患と肺恒常性

    Grant number:21K08456  2021.4 - 2024.3

    科学研究費助成事業  基盤研究(C)

    若原 恵子, 阪本 考司, 橋本 直純

      More details

    Authorship:Principal investigator 

    Grant amount:\4160000 ( Direct Cost: \3200000 、 Indirect Cost:\960000 )

    本研究では、2型炎症が創傷治癒と恒常性維持、アレルギー・好酸球性疾患の正・負の両面に関わっていることに注目し、そのコントロールを行っている細胞が好塩基球であるという仮説のもと、好塩基球のフェノタイプ(病原性・非病原性)を探索すること、フェノタイプを調節する因子を探ることを目的としている。特に呼吸器疾患に注目し、肺・気道における好塩基球の役割について検討を行う。

  2. 間質性肺炎急性増悪病態における新規病的微小環境因子・ミトコンドリアDNAの役割

    Grant number:21K08202  2021.4 - 2024.3

    科学研究費助成事業  基盤研究(C)

    阪本 考司, 芳川 豊史, 若原 恵子, 橋本 直純, 猪股 弥生

      More details

    Authorship:Coinvestigator(s) 

    特発性肺線維症(IPF)は中高年に発症する進行性難治性の肺疾患である。急性増悪はIPF患者の約4割に突然発症する死亡率の高い合併症であるが、原因が分かっておらず発症の予測や治療法の開発が進んでいない。我々は最近、IPF患者さんの体液中のミトコンドリアDNAの増加が急性増悪の発症を予測しうることを発見した。これにヒントを得た本研究は、急性増悪発症のメカニズムとして肺に存在するマクロファージの異常活性化とミトコンドリアの代謝異常が関与していると仮定して、新たに急性増悪の動物モデルを作成し治療標的と診断法の開発を目指します。
    進行性難治性の肺疾患である特発性肺線維症において、死亡率の高い合併症である急性増悪の発症誘因として、大気中の微小粒子状物質への曝露と、マクロファージの異常活性化が指摘されている。維化肺における病的組織微小環境であるミトコンドリアDNAをはじめとするダメージ関連分子(DAMP)の増加が活性化マクロファージを誘導し急性増悪の素因となるとの仮説に基づき、「肺線維症急性増悪における肺内ミトコンドリアDAMP増加と自然免疫経路の関与の解明}を目的として実験を進めている。初年度となるR3年度は下記の研究項目に取り組んだ。
    1)新たな肺線維症急性増悪動物モデルの作成:ブレオマイシン気管内投与に誘導されるマウス肺線維症モデルに対して大気中の微小粒子状物質が急性増悪を惹起するという仮説に基づき、共同研究者の猪股らにより大気中より分取されたPM2.5の肺組織及び肺細胞への曝露により惹起される炎症を評価した。PM2.5の気管内投与により正常マウス(C57BL6)の肺には気道周囲の一過性の炎症を惹起するが、呼吸や全身状態へ与える影響は軽微であった。またマクロファージのモデルとしてRAW246.7細胞へPM2.5を投与したところ、MIP2をはじめとする炎症性ケモカインの一過性の誘導を認めた。しかしより毒性のあるシリカナノ粒子への曝露に比べて反応は軽微であった。
    2)肺線維症におけるミトコンドリアDNAの制御と病態形成への寄与の検討:ブレオマイシン肺傷害モデルにおいて組織環境におけるミトコンドリアDNAの上昇があるかを肺胞洗浄液で検討した。またヒト肺線維症における肺内ミトコンドリアの変化を検討するため患者BALF検体からミトコンドリアDNAを高感度に定量するデジタルPCRの系を確立した。
    次年度の計画進行に先立ってSTING欠損マウスの入手と繁殖なども進めている。
    肺線維症急性増悪動物モデルの作成に関しては、ブレオマイシン誘導肺線維症モデルに対してPM2.5やより再炎症誘導効果の高いシリカ微粒子の投与によって引き起こされる病態の解析を進める。またその際の肺内活性化マクロファージの表現型解析を予定している。一方、肺組織内におけるミトコンドリアDNAの増加が病態形成に関与しているという仮説を検証するためミトコンドリアDNAを気管内に投与して急性増悪に関連した病態が形成されるか評価する。
    線維症肺由来肺胞マクロファージの増悪誘導因子に対する反応性の評価としてはブレオマイシンで誘導した肺内の活性化マクロファージを分離し、対照群と比較してPM2.5やミトコンドリアDNA曝露に対する反応性を比較する。
    また臨床情報と紐づいた患者由来検体中のミトコンドリアDNAコピー数測定を実施してバイオマーカーとしての利用価値を探索する。

  3. Immune-pathological diagnostic artificial intelligence development research for pulmonary fibrosis using fibrotic foci-specific enhanced micro-CT

    Grant number:20K21599  2020.7 - 2023.3

    Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research  Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)

      More details

    Authorship:Coinvestigator(s) 

  4. Basophils as potential refractory factors and biomarkers for chronic airway inflammation

    Grant number:18K08173  2018.4 - 2021.3

    Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research  Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)

    Wakahara Keiko

      More details

    Authorship:Principal investigator 

    Grant amount:\4550000 ( Direct Cost: \3500000 、 Indirect Cost:\1050000 )

    Basophils are rare cells, accounting for less than 1% of the blood, but they have high potential for producing potent cytokines and chemical mediators. In this study, we investigated the potential of basophils as refractory factors and biomarkers in chronic refractory airway inflammatory diseases.
    In bronchial asthma, there was a positive correlation between the number of sputum basophils and the number of sputum eosinophils, and basophils were increased in eosinophilic inflammatory phenotypes (more than 2% eosinophils and less than 60% neutrophils). Basophilic inflammation was also found in COPD and airway diseases in rheumatoid arthritis, but it was not associated with exhaled nitric oxide concentration or IgE level, suggesting a different mechanism from that of asthma.

  5. Analysis of bronchial asthma onset/exacerbation mechanism based on inflammatory dendritic cells and basophils.

    Grant number:15K09549  2015.4 - 2018.3

    Wakahara Keiko

      More details

    Authorship:Principal investigator 

    Grant amount:\4940000 ( Direct Cost: \3800000 、 Indirect Cost:\1140000 )

    To analyze the role of inflammatory dendritic cells and basophils as bronchial asthma onset and exacerbation factors, we performed following studies using induced sputum from asthmatic patients. 1) Establishment of induced sputum analysis by flow cytometry, 2) Analysis of inflammatory dendritic cells and basophils in induced sputum, 3) Phenotype identification of sputum basophils, 4) Relationship between sputum basophils and clinical phenotype in adult asthma.
    The numbers of inflammatory dendritic cells and basophils in induced sputum were increased in adult asthmatic patients compared with those in normal controls. The number of sputum basophils was positively correlated with the number of sputum eosinophils. Furthermore, sputum basophils were activated compared with blood basophils from same patients. These observations suggest that basophils could be exacerbation factors of eosinophilic asthma.

  6. Identification of cancer initiating cell factors and an attempt of drug development

    Grant number:26670625  2014.4 - 2016.3

    Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research  Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research

    SUZUKI Motoshi, FUKUI Takayuki, WAKAHARA Keiko, KATO Sei-ichi, Nishida Atsushi

      More details

    Authorship:Coinvestigator(s) 

    We collected clinical lung cancer specimens and transplanted each of in the immune-deficient mice. Xenografts were recovered after tumor formation, collagenase-treated, and sorted for CD166 positive population. In a cell line, the CD166 positive cells successfully formed secondary tumors in mice. We performed database analysis to figure out a gene candidate which may contribute to the cancer initiating cell nature. By using the above cell line, we established a stable cell line that is associated with a knockdown of this gene, and inoculated thousands of cells in mice. Results are forthcoming. We also screened for an inhibitor against this gene product. Among the 2000 candidates, we found a compound that inhibits the activity. To decrease the EC50 value, we started optimization of this compound.

▼display all

 

Teaching Experience (On-campus) 17

  1. Respiratory system

    2022

  2. 難治性呼吸器疾患の克服に向けて 難治性喘息に対する分子標的薬の進歩

    2022

  3. 呼吸器アレルギー疾患(呼吸器内科系統講義)

    2022

  4. 呼吸器アレルギー疾患(呼吸器内科系統講義)

    2021

  5. 難治性呼吸器疾患の克服に向けて 難治性喘息に対する分子標的薬の進歩

    2021

  6. 難治性呼吸器疾患の克服に向けて 難治性喘息に対する分子標的薬の進歩

    2020

  7. 呼吸器アレルギー疾患(呼吸器内科系統講義)

    2020

  8. 呼吸器アレルギー疾患(呼吸器内科系統講義)

    2019

  9. 呼吸器アレルギー疾患(呼吸器内科系統講義)

    2018

  10. 呼吸器アレルギー疾患(呼吸器内科系統講義)

    2017

  11. 呼吸器内科PBL解説

    2017

  12. 呼吸器アレルギー疾患(呼吸器内科系統講義)

    2016

  13. 呼吸器内科PBL解説

    2016

  14. 呼吸器アレルギー疾患

    2015

  15. 呼吸器内科PBL解説

    2015

  16. 医療現場における意思決定プロセス

    2014

  17. 呼吸器内科PBL解説

    2014

▼display all

 

Social Contribution 5

  1. 重症喘息と生物学的製剤

    Role(s):Panelist, Lecturer

    愛知県/愛知県アレルギー疾患医療連絡協議会  2022年度アレルギー研修会 アレルギー最新情報2022(診断・治療・対策)  2022.12

  2. 日常生活で知っておきたいアレルギーの基礎知識 喘息編

    Role(s):Panelist, Lecturer

    愛知県/愛知県アレルギー疾患医療連絡協議会  2021年度愛知県アレルギー講習会 日常生活で知っておきたいアレルギーの基礎知識  2021.12

  3. 気管支喘息up-to-date

    Role(s):Panelist, Lecturer

    愛知県/愛知県アレルギー疾患医療連絡協議会  2020年度愛知県アレルギー研修会 アレルギー診療の最前線  2020.12

  4. 喘息などの呼吸器疾患のトピックス

    Role(s):Panelist, Lecturer

    愛知県/愛知県アレルギー疾患医療連絡協議会  2019年度愛知県アレルギー講演会 知っておきたいアレルギー疾患の検査・治療・対策の最新情報  2019.8

  5. 気管支喘息

    Role(s):Panelist, Lecturer

    愛知県/愛知県アレルギー疾患医療連絡協議会  2018年度愛知県アレルギー研修会 愛知県におけるアレルギー診療の目指す姿  2018.12